Laser Winter Series 2016-17

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19 Mar. 14 races in the series-7 needed to qualify

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Nov 06 Nov 13 Nov 20 Nov 27 Dec 04 Dec 11 Jan 15 Jan 29 Feb 05 Feb 12 Feb 17 Feb 26 Mar 05 Mar 19 Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 1.0 (31.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (31.0) 1.0 (31.0) 3.0 1.0 (31.0) (31.0) 3.0 (31.0) 12.0 8 1st
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (31.0) (31.0) 13.0 10 2nd
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1095 (31.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (31.0) 19.0 8 3rd
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (31.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) (4.0) (31.0) (31.0) 3.0 20.0 11 4th
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 (5.0) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 (31.0) 2.0 (31.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (9.0 DNF) (31.0) 5.0 27.0 11 5th
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 4.0 (31.0) (11.0) (31.0) (31.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 (31.0) (31.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 9 6th
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1136 (31.0) (31.0) 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 (31.0) (31.0) 9.0 8.0 (31.0) (31.0) 6.0 1.0 43.0 8 7th
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1095 (31.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 5.0 (31.0) 31.0 31.0 90.0 5 DNQ
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 2.0 (31.0) 10.0 (31.0) (31.0) 5.0 4.0 (31.0) 10.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 93.0 5 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1136 7.0 DNF (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 6.0 (31.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 DNF 31.0 31.0 100.0 5 DNQ
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 7.0 8.0 31.0 10.0 31.0 31.0 6.0 124.0 4 DNQ
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 (31.0) 5.0 (31.0) 8.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 6.0 (31.0) 12.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 124.0 4 DNQ
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 1.0 3.0 31.0 31.0 8.0 DNF 31.0 136.0 3 DNQ
174551 David Stones Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 4.0 (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 7.0 31.0 31.0 4.0 139.0 3 DNQ
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1136 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 157.0 2 DNQ
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 1.0 31.0 2.0 31.0 158.0 2 DNQ
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 1.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 2.0 31.0 31.0 158.0 2 DNQ
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 4.0 31.0 31.0 8.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 167.0 2 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) 9.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 5.0 31.0 31.0 169.0 2 DNQ
133480 Kate Taylor RADIAL 1136 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 6.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 11.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 172.0 2 DNQ
133480 Luke Anstey 4.7 1195 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 11.0 DNF (31.0) 6.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 172.0 2 DNQ
200510 Ian Gregory Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) 1.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 187.0 1 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1095 (31.0) 6.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 192.0 1 DNQ
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1095 (31.0) 7.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 193.0 1 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 7.0 193.0 1 DNQ
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 7.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 193.0 1 DNQ
141963 Iain Soars Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 8.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 194.0 1 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 9.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 195.0 1 DNQ
196305 Zac West RADIAL 1136 (31.0) 9.0 DSQa (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 195.0 1 DNQ
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 10.0 DNF (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 196.0 1 DNQ


NOTES:

18 Dec race cancelled, no wind.
8 Jan race cancelled, no wind.
22 Jan race cancelled, ice.


Any queries to John Winchester or Graham Howlett

Nov 06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 52:35 0:48:01 1.0 8 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 55:56 0:49:14 2.0 5 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 55:01 0:50:15 3.0 11 3
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 57:38 0:50:44 4.0 9 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 57:53 0:52:52 5.0 11 5
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1136 DNF   7.0 5 6

Nov 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1095 0:57:57 0:52:55 1.0 8 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:58:36 0:53:31 2.0 11 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 0:58:59 0:53:52 3.0 11 3
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1095 1:03:58 0:58:25 4.0 5 4
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:04:20 0:58:45 5.0 4 5
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1095 1:06:34 1:00:47 6.0 1 6
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1095 1:08:13 1:02:18 7.0 1 7
196305 Zac West RADIAL 1136 DSQa   9.0 1 8

Nov 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory Standard 1095 0:57:56 0:52:54 1.0 1 1
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 0:58:32 0:53:27 2.0 8 2
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1095 01:00:01 0:54:49 3.0 8 3
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1136 01:04:33 0:56:49 4.0 8 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 01:02:28 0:57:03 5.0 10 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 01:02:48 0:57:21 6.0 11 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 01:03:03 0:57:35 7.0 11 7
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1095 01:03:07 0:57:38 8.0 5 8
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1095 01:03:11 0:57:42 9.0 2 9
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 01:05:57 0:58:03 10.0 5 10
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 01:06:11 0:58:16 11.0 9 11

Nov 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1095 01:04:42 0:59:05 1.0 2 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 01:04:54 0:59:16 2.0 10 2
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 01:06:33 1:00:47 3.0 8 3
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1095 01:06:41 1:00:54 4.0 8 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 01:07:51 1:01:58 5.0 11 5
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1095 01:08:17 1:02:22 6.0 5 6
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1136 01:12:48 1:04:05 7.0 8 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 01:13:00 1:06:40 8.0 4 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 01:30:54 1:20:01 9.0 1 9
133480 Luke Anstey 4.7 1195 DNF   11.0 2 10

Dec 04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 01:16:03 1:09:27 1.0 8 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 01:18:13 1:11:26 2.0 10 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 01:18:19 1:11:31 3.0 11 3
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1095 01:19:15 1:12:22 4.0 8 4
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1095 01:19:32 1:12:38 5.0 5 5
133480 Kate Taylor RADIAL 1136 01:22:37 1:12:44 6.0 2 6
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1095 01:21:06 1:14:04 7.0 1 7
141963 Iain Soars Standard 1095 01:21:15 1:14:12 8.0 1 8
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1136 01:24:31 1:14:24 9.0 8 9

Dec 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 01:00:03 0:54:50 1.0 10 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 01:00:26 0:55:11 2.0 11 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 01:01:02 0:55:44 3.0 11 3
174551 David Stones Standard 1095 01:02:43 0:57:17 4.0 3 4
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 01:05:30 0:57:40 5.0 5 5
133480 Luke Anstey 4.7 1195 01:09:13 0:57:55 6.0 2 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 01:06:07 0:58:12 7.0 9 7
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1136 01:08:24 1:00:13 8.0 8 8
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 DNF   10.0 1 9

Jan 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 00:58:36 0:53:31 1.0 8 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 01:00:17 0:55:03 2.0 10 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 01:00:43 0:55:27 3.0 11 3
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 01:06:26 0:58:29 4.0 5 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 01:06:32 0:58:34 5.0 9 5

Jan 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 00:56:54 0:51:58 1.0 10 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 00:57:03 0:52:06 2.0 11 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 01:02:04 0:56:41 3.0 11 3
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 1095 01:03:31 0:58:00 4.0 2 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 01:07:03 0:59:01 5.0 9 5
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1136 01:07:07 0:59:05 6.0 5 6
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 01:06:38 1:00:51 7.0 4 7

Feb 05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 01:08:50 1:02:52 1.0 3 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 01:11:10 1:05:00 2.0 10 2
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 01:11:16 1:05:05 3.0 8 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 01:13:33 1:07:10 4.0 11 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 01:14:38 1:08:09 5.0 11 5
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 01:18:18 1:11:30 6.0 4 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 01:21:31 1:11:45 7.0 9 7
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 01:18:41 1:11:51 8.0 4 8
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1136 01:24:27 1:14:20 9.0 8 9
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 01:24:44 1:14:35 10.0 5 10

Feb 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 00:57:19 0:52:21 1.0 8 1
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1095 00:57:37 0:52:37 2.0 8 2
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 00:58:04 0:53:02 3.0 3 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 01:00:31 0:55:16 4.0 10 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 01:00:57 0:55:40 5.0 11 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 01:02:20 0:56:56 6.0 11 6
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1136 01:05:19 0:57:30 7.0 5 7
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1136 01:07:49 0:59:42 8.0 8 8

Feb 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 1095 01:06:32 1:00:46 1.0 2 1
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1095 01:07:03 1:01:14 2.0 8 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 01:07:44 1:01:51 3.0 10 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 01:08:56 1:02:57 4.0 11 4
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1095 01:09:17 1:03:16 5.0 5 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 01:09:48 1:03:45 6.0 11 6
174551 David Stones Standard 1095 01:10:11 1:04:06 7.0 3 7
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 1095 01:10:12 1:04:07 8.0 2 8
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1136 01:13:54 1:05:03 9.0 5 9
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 01:11:19 1:05:08 10.0 4 10
133480 Kate Taylor RADIAL 1136 01:14:59 1:06:00 11.0 2 11
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 01:16:12 1:09:35 12.0 4 12

Feb 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1136 00:55:43 0:49:03 1.0 2 1
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1095 00:55:45 0:50:55 2.0 2 2
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1095 00:58:55 0:53:48 3.0 8 3
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 01:03:16 0:55:42 4.0 9 4
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1095 01:13:21 1:06:59 5.0 2 5
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 DNF   9.0 10 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 DNF   9.0 11 6
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1136 DNF   9.0 5 6

Mar 05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1136 00:61:11 0:53:52 1.0 2 1
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 1095 00:63:13 0:57:44 2.0 2 2
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 00:64:31 0:58:55 3.0 8 3
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 01:10:02 1:01:39 4.0 9 4
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1095 00:68:01 1:02:07 5.0 8 5
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1136 01:11:16 1:02:44 6.0 8 6
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 DNF   8.0 3 7

Mar 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1136 00:56:09 0:49:26 1.0 8 1
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 00:57:02 0:50:12 2.0 9 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 00:55:03 0:50:16 3.0 11 3
174551 David Stones Standard 1095 00:57:25 0:52:26 4.0 3 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 00:58:41 0:53:36 5.0 11 5
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 01:01:22 0:56:03 6.0 4 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 01:13:50 1:07:26 7.0 1 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDid not sign on 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com