Close

Laser Winter Series 2017-18

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 26 March. 15 races in the series-7 needed to qualify

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 05 Nov 12 Nov 19 Nov 26 Nov 03 Dec 10 Dec 07 Jan 14 Jan 21 Jan 28 Jan 04 Feb 11 Feb 18 Feb 25 Feb 04 Mar Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 (31.0) 1.0 (31.0) (31.0) (2.0) 2.0 (8.0 DNF) (31.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (31.0) 1.0 8.0 10 1st
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 (7.0) (6.0) (31.0) 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 (31.0) 3.0 2.0 (31.0) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 12 2nd
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 1.0 6.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 2.0 4.0 (31.0) 13.0 DNF 3.0 (31.0) 2.0 31.0 7 3rd
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 (31.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) (31.0) (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (31.0) (13.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 (31.0) 32.0 11 4th
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 (13.0 DNF) (7.0) 4.0 (31.0) 5.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 36.0 11 5th
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 (8.0) (31.0) 7.0 4.0 (31.0) 6.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 6.0 4.0 (31.0) 7.0 6.0 (31.0) 40.0 8 6th
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 11.0 (31.0) 8.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 5.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 13.0 DNF 10.0 (31.0) (31.0) 61.0 7 7th
160692 Megan Ferguson Standard 1097 1.0 4.0 1.0 (31.0) (31.0) 3.0 (31.0) 1.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 72.0 5 DNQ
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 2.0 (31.0) 3.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 2.0 (31.0) 9.0 DNF (31.0) (31.0) 2.0 31.0 31.0 80.0 5 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 6.0 (31.0) 4.0 8.0 DNF (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 13.0 DNF 31.0 31.0 31.0 124.0 4 DNQ
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1139 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 1.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 1.0 31.0 1.0 31.0 127.0 3 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 2.0 4.0 31.0 2.0 31.0 132.0 3 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 (31.0) 3.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 8.0 DNF (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 3.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 138.0 3 DNQ
133480 Kate Taylor RADIAL 1139 9.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 3.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 5.0 141.0 3 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) 2.0 (31.0) 1.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 158.0 2 DNQ
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1097 (31.0) 2.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 1.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 158.0 2 DNQ
141963 Iain Soars Standard 1097 6.0 (31.0) 5.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 166.0 2 DNQ
208996 Rebecca Videlo RADIAL 1139 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 3.0 13.0 DNF 31.0 31.0 31.0 171.0 2 DNQ
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 (31.0) 8.0 (31.0) (31.0) 8.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 171.0 2 DNQ
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 2.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 188.0 1 DNQ
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 3.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 189.0 1 DNQ
178505 Ryan Willkinson Standard 1097 3.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 189.0 1 DNQ
133480 Luke Ansty Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 3.0 (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 189.0 1 DNQ
133480 Luke Anstey 4.7 1200 4.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 190.0 1 DNQ
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 5.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 191.0 1 DNQ
208996 Rebecca Videlo Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 5.0 31.0 31.0 191.0 1 DNQ
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 5.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 191.0 1 DNQ
191330 Nigel Bayly Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 5.0 (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 191.0 1 DNQ
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 9.0 31.0 31.0 195.0 1 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1097 10.0 (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) (31.0) 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 196.0 1 DNQ


NOTES:

Series now complete. 2 races lost due to bad weather.

Any queries to John Winchester or Gavin MacLachlan

05 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160692 Megan Ferguson Standard 1097 0:55:39 0:50:44 1.0 5 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:59:04 0:53:51 2.0 5 2
178505 Ryan Willkinson Standard 1097 0:59:19 0:54:04 3.0 1 3
133480 Luke Anstey 4.7 1200 1:05:42 0:54:45 4.0 1 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 1:01:06 0:55:42 5.0 1 5
141963 Iain Soars Standard 1097 1:01:19 0:55:54 6.0 2 6
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 1:03:41 0:55:55 7.0 12 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 1:05:44 0:57:43 8.0 8 8
133480 Kate Taylor RADIAL 1139 1:07:54 0:59:37 9.0 3 9
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1097 1:05:38 0:59:50 10.0 1 10
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 1:14:59 1:02:29 11.0 7 11
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 DNF   13.0 11 12

12 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 1:07:49 1:01:49 1.0 10 1
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1097 1:07:50 1:01:50 2.0 2 2
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 1:13:45 1:04:45 3.0 3 3
160692 Megan Ferguson Standard 1097 1:11:32 1:05:12 4.0 5 4
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 1:17:01 1:07:37 5.0 11 5
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 1:17:02 1:07:38 6.0 12 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:17:47 1:10:54 7.0 11 7
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 1:22:23 1:15:06 8.0 2 8

19 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160692 Megan Ferguson Standard 1097 0:44:09 0:40:15 1.0 5 1
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 1097 0:45:20 0:41:19 2.0 2 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:45:33 0:41:31 3.0 5 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 0:46:48 0:42:40 4.0 11 4
141963 Iain Soars Standard 1097 0:46:56 0:42:47 5.0 2 5
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 0:51:46 0:45:27 6.0 11 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 0:54:48 0:48:07 7.0 8 7
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 0:59:15 0:49:23 8.0 7 8

26 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 0:53:24 0:48:41 1.0 7 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 0:56:36 0:49:42 2.0 12 2
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 0:56:59 0:50:02 3.0 11 3
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 0:57:24 0:50:24 4.0 8 4
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1097 0:55:33 0:50:38 5.0 1 5
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1097 0:55:54 0:50:57 6.0 4 6

03 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 1097 0:56:09 0:51:11 1.0 2 1
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 0:56:45 0:51:44 2.0 10 2
133480 Kate Taylor RADIAL 1139 1:05:34 0:57:34 3.0 3 3
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 1:06:42 0:58:34 4.0 12 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:05:10 0:59:24 5.0 11 5
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 1:05:30 0:59:42 6.0 7 6
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 1:08:06 0:59:47 7.0 11 7
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 1:07:36 1:01:37 8.0 2 8

10 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1139 0:42:37 0:37:25 1.0 3 1
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 0:42:03 0:38:20 2.0 10 2
160692 Megan Ferguson Standard 1097 0:42:50 0:39:03 3.0 5 3
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1097 0:42:51 0:39:04 4.0 4 4
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 0:45:31 0:39:58 5.0 12 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 0:47:15 0:41:29 6.0 8 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 0:45:47 0:41:44 7.0 11 7

07 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1097 0:48:07 0:43:52 1.0 2 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 01:02:58 0:55:17 2.0 12 2
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 DNF   8.0 10 3
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 DNF   8.0 11 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 DNF   8.0 11 3
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1097 DNF   8.0 4 3
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 DNF   8.0 3 3

14 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160692 Megan Ferguson Standard 1097 1:06:07 1:00:16 1.0 5 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 1:11:39 1:05:19 2.0 5 2
133480 Luke Ansty Standard 1097 1:13:29 1:06:59 3.0 1 3
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 1:17:37 1:08:09 4.0 11 4
191330 Nigel Bayly Standard 1097 1:18:02 1:11:08 5.0 1 5
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:19:47 1:12:44 6.0 11 6

21 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 0:58:38 0:53:27 1.0 10 1
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 1:02:50 0:57:17 2.0 7 2
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 1:05:19 0:57:21 3.0 12 3
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 1:05:31 0:57:31 4.0 11 4
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 1:25:51 1:11:33 5.0 7 5

28 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 0:50:57 0:46:27 1.0 10 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 0:53:04 0:46:35 2.0 12 2
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1097 0:51:31 0:46:58 3.0 1 3
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 0:52:54 0:48:13 4.0 7 4
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 0:54:57 0:48:15 5.0 11 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 0:58:21 0:51:14 6.0 8 6
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 DNF   9.0 7 7
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 DNF   9.0 5 7

04 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 1:03:25 0:57:49 1.0 10 1
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1097 1:04:59 0:59:14 2.0 3 2
208996 Rebecca Videlo RADIAL 1139 1:07:35 0:59:20 3.0 2 3
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 1:09:32 1:01:03 4.0 8 4
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 1:13:30 1:01:15 5.0 7 5

11 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1139 0:53:48 0:47:14 1.0 3 1
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 1097 0:54:19 0:49:31 2.0 1 2
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 0:58:08 0:51:02 3.0 3 3
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1097 0:56:54 0:51:52 4.0 3 4
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 0:58:19 0:53:10 5.0 10 5
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:03:11 0:57:36 6.0 11 6
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 1:07:58 0:59:40 7.0 12 7
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 DNF   13.0 7 8
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 DNF   13.0 11 8
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 DNF   13.0 7 8
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1097 DNF   13.0 4 8
208996 Rebecca Videlo RADIAL 1139 DNF   13.0 2 8

18 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 0:59:28 0:54:13 1.0 10 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:59:33 0:54:17 2.0 5 2
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 1:00:43 0:55:21 3.0 7 3
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 1:05:31 0:57:31 4.0 12 4
208996 Rebecca Videlo Standard 1097 1:03:34 0:57:57 5.0 1 5
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 1:06:34 0:58:27 6.0 11 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 1:08:13 0:59:54 7.0 8 7
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:06:10 1:00:19 8.0 11 8
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 1:06:55 1:01:00 9.0 1 9
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 1:14:50 1:02:22 10.0 7 10

25 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1139 0:58:50 0:51:39 1.0 3 1
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1097 0:59:22 0:54:07 2.0 3 2
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 01:01:52 0:54:19 3.0 12 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 01:02:41 0:57:08 4.0 11 4
161408 John Winchester RADIAL 1139 01:06:20 0:58:14 5.0 11 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 01:08:33 1:00:11 6.0 8 6

04 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 0:57:54 0:52:47 1.0 10 1
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 1:00:41 0:55:19 2.0 7 2
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1139 1:03:12 0:55:29 3.0 12 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:02:36 0:57:04 4.0 11 4
133480 Kate Taylor RADIAL 1139 1:07:12 0:59:00 5.0 3 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com