Close

Frensham Pond Sailing Club Model Yacht Group

Summer Series 2017

Results are provisional as of 23:10 on July 18, 2017

1m & under Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Skipper Sail No. Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total Nett Posn to Date
    13 Jun 27 Jun 4 Jul 18 Jul      
Nick Royse 15 (2.0) 1.0 RT 1.3 1.0 5.3 3.3 1st
Barry White 36 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 2nd
Roger Carter 69 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0 3rd
John Haine 118 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 11.0 4th
Chris Pearce 53 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 31.0 15.0 5th
Mike Christie 5 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 16.0 6th
Nigel Brock 34 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 33.0 17.0 7th
David Webb 158 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 RT 6.0 34.0 18.0 8th
Keith Parrott 2 RT 8.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 40.0 24.0 9th
Keith Railton 58 10.0 RT 8.5 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 41.5 25.5 10th
Peter Martin 26 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 43.0 27.0 11th
Jim Phillips 86 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0 12th
Jon Maslin 55 8.0 RT 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0 13th
Bryan Stichbury 102 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0 14th
Bryan Stichbury 61 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 42.0 15th

over 1m Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Skipper Sail No. Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total Nett Posn to Date
    13 Jun 27 Jun 4 Jul 18 Jul      
Peter Mitchell 35 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0 1st
Graham Whitehead 10 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 15.0 8.0 2nd
Ian Garner 23 6.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0 3rd
Rodney Evans 43 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 28.0 16.0 4th
Roger Stollery 117 5.0 8.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 31.0 19.0 5th
Rodney Evans 25 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 32.0 20.0 6th
Paul Brooks 56 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 32.0 20.0 7th
Tony Schlaeppi 11 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0 8th
Charles Smith 49 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0 9th
Graham Coley 36 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0 10th
Peter Wallis 70 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0 11th

NOTES:-
This is a Sailwave version of the version of the results on the Wiki site and is subject to correction
Day 1 was abandoned due to high winds and will be resailed on 8th August

any queries to John Haine or Nick Royse

Day 2 - 1m & under Fleet - 13 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Skipper Sail No. Place Points Posn to Date
Barry White 36 1 1.0 1
Nick Royse 15 2 2.0 2
Roger Carter 69 3 3.0 3
John Haine 118 4 4.0 4
Mike Christie 5 5 5.0 5
David Webb 158 6 6.0 6
Nigel Brock 34 7 7.0 7
Keith Parrott 2 RT 8.0 8
Jon Maslin 55 8 8.0 8
Peter Martin 26 9 9.0 10
Keith Railton 58 10 10.0 11

Day 3 - 1m & under Fleet - 27 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Skipper Sail No. Place Points Posn to Date
Nick Royse 15 1 1.0 1
Roger Carter 69 2 2.0 2
Barry White 36 3 3.0 3
Chris Pearce 53 4 4.0 4
John Haine 118 5 5.0 5
Mike Christie 5 6 6.0 6
Jim Phillips 86 7 7.0 7
Keith Parrott 2 8 8.0 8
Jon Maslin 55 RT 8.0 8
Keith Railton 58 RT 8.5 10

Day 4 - 1m & under Fleet - 4 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Skipper Sail No. Place Points Posn to Date
Nigel Brock 34 1 1.0 1
Nick Royse 15 RT 1.3 2
Barry White 36 2 2.0 3
John Haine 118 3 3.0 4
Roger Carter 69 4 4.0 5
Chris Pearce 53 5 5.0 6
David Webb 158 6 6.0 7
Bryan Stichbury 102 7 7.0 8
Keith Parrott 2 8 8.0 9
Jim Phillips 86 9 9.0 10
Peter Martin 26 10 10.0 11

Day 5 - 1m & under Fleet - 18 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Skipper Sail No. Place Points Posn to Date
Nick Royse 15 1 1.0 1
Roger Carter 69 2 2.0 2
Barry White 36 3 3.0 3
John Haine 118 4 4.0 4
Mike Christie 5 5 5.0 5
Chris Pearce 53 6 6.0 6
David Webb 158 RT 6.0 6
Keith Railton 58 7 7.0 8
Peter Martin 26 8 8.0 9
Nigel Brock 34 9 9.0 10
Bryan Stichbury 61 10 10.0 11

Day 2 - over 1m Fleet - 13 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Skipper Sail No. Place Points Posn to Date
Peter Mitchell 35 11 1.0 1
Graham Whitehead 10 12 2.0 2
Rodney Evans 25 13 3.0 3
Paul Brooks 56 14 4.0 4
Roger Stollery 117 15 5.0 5
Ian Garner 23 16 6.0 6

Day 3 - over 1m Fleet - 27 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Skipper Sail No. Place Points Posn to Date
Peter Mitchell 35 9 1.0 1
Ian Garner 23 10 2.0 2
Graham Whitehead 10 11 3.0 3
Charles Smith 49 12 4.0 4
Rodney Evans 25 13 5.0 5
Peter Wallis 70 14 6.0 6
Tony Schlaeppi 11 15 7.0 7
Roger Stollery 117 16 8.0 8

Day 4 - over 1m Fleet - 4 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Skipper Sail No. Place Points Posn to Date
Peter Mitchell 35 11 1.0 1
Ian Garner 23 12 2.0 2
Rodney Evans 43 13 3.0 3
Paul Brooks 56 14 4.0 4
Graham Coley 36 15 5.0 5
Roger Stollery 117 16 6.0 6
Graham Whitehead 10 17 7.0 7
Tony Schlaeppi 11 18 8.0 8

Day 5 - over 1m Fleet - 18 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Skipper Sail No. Place Points Posn to Date
Rodney Evans 43 11 1.0 1
Peter Mitchell 35 12 2.0 2
Graham Whitehead 10 13 3.0 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not Compete
RTRace Team Redress - average points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com