Close

Frensham Pond MYG 10R & Marblehead Open 2018

Frensham Pond SC MYG

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1st 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 41.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2nd 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 45.0 22.0 (20.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0
3rd Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 54.0 25.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0
4th 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 64.0 47.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0
5th 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 79.0 50.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (20.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 4.0
6th Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 71.0 52.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0
7th 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 86.0 64.0 (12.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0
8th Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   101.0 75.0 6.0 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 (12.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0
9th 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 132.0 92.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 11.0
10th Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   118.0 94.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0)
11th 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 134.0 101.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0
12th Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 144.0 115.0 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 10.0
13th 10 Rater Slim 10 120 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter   160.0 120.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0
14th 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Frensham Pond MYG Graham Hetem 1388 181.0 141.0 11.0 13.0 (20.0 DNF) 10.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
15th 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 183.0 143.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
16th 10 Rater Bentley 11 MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 213.0 173.0 9.0 14.0 10.0 (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
17th 10 Rater Diadem 55 Datchet Water RSC Richard Uttley 2071 240.0 200.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
17th Marblehead Starkers Cubed 41 Southwater Dabblers Christopher Head 666 240.0 200.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
17th Marblehead Raw Edge 57 Frensham Pond MYG Barry White   240.0 200.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 2.0 2
3 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 5.0 5
6 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   6.0 6
7 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   7.0 7
8 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 8.0 8
9 10 Rater Bentley 11 MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 9.0 9
10 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 10.0 10
11 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Frensham Pond MYG Graham Hetem 1388 11.0 11
12 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 12.0 12
13 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 20.0 DNF
13 10 Rater Slim 10 120 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter   20.0 DNF

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 2.0 2
3 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 5.0 5
6 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 6.0 6
7 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 7.0 7
8 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 8.0 8
9 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   9.0 9
10 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 10.0 10
11 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   11.0 11
12 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 12.0 12
13 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Frensham Pond MYG Graham Hetem 1388 13.0 13
14 10 Rater Bentley 11 MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 14.0 14
15 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 15.0 15

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 5.0 5
6 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 6.0 6
7 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 7.0 7
8 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 8.0 8
9 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 9.0 9
10 10 Rater Bentley 11 MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 10.0 10
11 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 11.0 11
12 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   12.0 12
13 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 13.0 13
14 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   14.0 14
15 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Frensham Pond MYG Graham Hetem 1388 20.0 DNF

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 1.0 1
2 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 5.0 5
6 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 6.0 6
7 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 7.0 7
8 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   8.0 8
9 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 9.0 9
10 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Frensham Pond MYG Graham Hetem 1388 10.0 10
11 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   11.0 11
12 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 12.0 12
13 10 Rater Bentley 11 MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 20.0 DNS

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 2.0 2
3 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 3.0 3
4 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 5.0 5
6 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 6.0 6
7 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 7.0 7
8 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 8.0 8
9 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 9.0 9
10 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 10.0 10
11 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   11.0 11
12 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   12.0 12
13 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Frensham Pond MYG Graham Hetem 1388 13.0 13

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 4.0 4
5 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   5.0 5
6 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 6.0 6
7 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 7.0 7
8 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   8.0 8
9 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Frensham Pond MYG Graham Hetem 1388 9.0 9
10 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 10.0 10
11 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 11.0 11
12 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 12.0 12
13 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 20.0 DNF
13 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 20.0 DNF
13 10 Rater Bentley 11 MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 20.0 DNF

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 1.0 1
2 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 3.0 3
4 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 5.0 5
6 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   6.0 6
7 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   7.0 7
8 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 8.0 8
9 10 Rater Slim 10 120 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter   9.0 9
10 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 10.0 10
11 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Frensham Pond MYG Graham Hetem 1388 11.0 11
12 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 12.0 12
13 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 13.0 13
14 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 14.0 14

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 3.0 3
4 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 5.0 5
6 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 6.0 6
7 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   7.0 7
8 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 8.0 8
9 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 9.0 9
10 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   10.0 10
11 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 11.0 11
12 10 Rater Slim 10 120 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter   12.0 12
13 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 13.0 13
14 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Frensham Pond MYG Graham Hetem 1388 14.0 14
15 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 15.0 15

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 2.0 2
3 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Slim 10 120 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter   4.0 4
5 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 5.0 5
6 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   6.0 6
7 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 7.0 7
8 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 8.0 8
9 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 9.0 9
10 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 10.0 10
11 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   11.0 11
12 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 12.0 12
13 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 20.0 DNF

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 1.0 1
2 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Slim 10 120 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter   5.0 5
6 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 6.0 6
7 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   7.0 7
8 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 8.0 8
9 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 9.0 9
10 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 10.0 10
11 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   11.0 11
12 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 12.0 12
13 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 13.0 13

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Slim 10 120 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter   4.0 4
5 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 5.0 5
6 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 6.0 6
7 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 7.0 7
8 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 8.0 8
9 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   9.0 9
10 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 10.0 10
11 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   11.0 11
12 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 12.0 12
13 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 13.0 13

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Defector 20 Birkenhead David Potter 817 1.0 1
2 Marblehead Uproar 17 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Diamond 13 MYSA Dave Andrews 358 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Defector 26 Woking Roger Pearce 1970 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Diamond 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 2037 5.0 5
6 10 Rater Slim 10 120 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter   6.0 6
7 Marblehead Prime Number 52 Guildford MYC Martin Crysell 1089 7.0 7
8 Marblehead Prime Number 51 Guildford MYC Alan Viney   8.0 8
9 10 Rater Defector 29 MYSA Charlie Clarke 1026 9.0 9
10 Marblehead Starkers Cubed 110 Frensham Pond MYG Keith Parrot 2478 10.0 10
11 10 Rater Partner 00 Ryde John Cleave 599 11.0 11
12 Marblehead ROK 78 Guildford MYC John Townsend   12.0 12
13 10 Rater Zircon 42 Chelmsford Alf Reynolds 889 13.0 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com