FPSC Cadet Open Results are final as of 10:38 on April 21, 2009

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:37, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Touchwood 9047 Zoe McBride Jack Hardie 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 15.0 4.0
2nd Genesis 8539 Will Kennedy Rhos Hawes 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 14.0 6.0
3rd Panico 8522 Theo Bull Robert Griffiths 2.0 (17.0) 3.0 7.0 29.0 12.0
4th GNAT 8521 John Page Alex Page 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 22.0 13.0
5th Wave Rider 7274 Caroline Croft Katie Hinde 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 24.0 14.0
6th On the Edge 8363 Abigail Croft Matthew Shorrock 5.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
7th Shine On 9635 Louise Latham Aaron Chadwick 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
8th Cyclone 8511 Emily Kinver Katie Kinver (23.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 43.0 20.0
9th White Spirit 8561 Arthur Henderson Megan Fergusson 8.0 1.0 13.0 (14.0) 36.0 22.0
10th Le You You 5000 Sophie Dingwall Chris Sycamore (38.0 OCS) 3.0 15.0 4.0 60.0 22.0
11th Sizzlin Hot 8333 Anna Whyte Charlie Whyte (15.0) 7.0 12.0 8.0 42.0 27.0
12th Pulling Power 7630 Mary Henderson Anna Morgan (14.0) 8.0 11.0 10.0 43.0 29.0
13th Pintail 735 Gabriella Pistol Jacob Payne 9.0 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 47.0 32.0
14th Special Effect 9225 Erin Williams Toby Fitzgerald 10.0 14.0 (18.0) 11.0 53.0 35.0
15th Aurora 8227 Adam Hopwood Charlie Anderson 12.0 18.0 9.0 (38.0 DNF) 77.0 39.0
16th Flirting with Danger 8855 Max Ingall Francesca Ingall (38.0 OCS) 20.0 14.0 6.0 78.0 40.0
17th 2 Wicked 9005 Oliver Palierakis William Palierakis 13.0 12.0 (38.0 OCS) 16.0 79.0 41.0
18th She Who Dares 9028 Ed Cummings Sam Cooper 11.0 15.0 17.0 (23.0) 66.0 43.0
19th Natural Mystique 8910 Joseph Butterworth Joseph Chadwick 16.0 16.0 16.0 (19.0) 67.0 48.0
20th Purple Ronnie 9013 Michael Horne Ben Crane 18.0 19.0 19.0 (21.0) 77.0 56.0
21st What's it Called!! 9299 Marcus Young Alex Phillpot 20.0 (21.0) 20.0 17.0 78.0 57.0
22nd Argy Bargy 9159 Matthew Griffiths Ben Shorrock 21.0 (28.0) 22.0 18.0 89.0 61.0
23rd Fluke 8364 Ben Hazeldine Felix Collier 17.0 (27.0) 23.0 24.0 91.0 64.0
24th Sci-Fi 9152 Alex Corby Lucy Corby 22.0 24.0 (26.0) 20.0 92.0 66.0
25th Iguazu 9160 Ellie Hinde Johnie Hinde (27.0) 23.0 21.0 22.0 93.0 66.0
26th Taz 9208 Ollly Fitzgerald Abbey Williams 19.0 (38.0 OCS) 29.0 25.0 111.0 73.0
27th Limited Edition 8391 Anna Whitford Jessica D'Arcy 26.0 (29.0) 24.0 26.0 105.0 76.0
28th Nic of Time 8228 Matthew Parrott Laurence Brown (30.0) 22.0 27.0 28.0 107.0 77.0
29th Sprizter 9241 Angus Dunnet Douglas Brett 24.0 25.0 (30.0) 29.0 108.0 78.0
30th Moonraker 8556 Zoe Smith Lewis Lane 25.0 (30.0) 28.0 27.0 110.0 80.0
31st Nutcracker 6973 Conner Hudson Anya Green 29.0 32.0 25.0 (38.0 DNF) 124.0 86.0
32nd Merlin 7212 Stuart Hudson Joel Venning 28.0 31.0 31.0 (38.0 DNF) 128.0 90.0
33rd Sweet Chariot 8287 Rosina Bevan Grace Howard 31.0 26.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNF 133.0 95.0
34th Little Demons 2 9401 Lydia Ream Isobel Spiers (35.0) 34.0 32.0 30.0 131.0 96.0
35th Sail on the Wild Side 9176 Isabelle Nevett Holly Bath 32.0 33.0 (34.0) 31.0 130.0 96.0
36th Tumbling Dice 5966 Oliver Hudson Sam Wrankmore 33.0 (38.0 DNS) 33.0 38.0 DNF 142.0 104.0
37th Volvo Red 9298 Jonathan Russell Thomas Little 34.0 (38.0 DNS) 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNF 148.0 110.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com