Results are final as of 21:02 on April 17, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Wave Rider Cadet 7274 FPSC Caroline Croft Jacob Payne 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Cadet 8855 Fishers Green Max Ingall Francesca Ingall (7.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 7.0
3rd On The Edge Cadet 8363 FPSC Abigail Croft Alex Page 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 14.0 8.0
4th Blue String Pudding Cadet 9243 FPSC Andrew Smith Rory Burdock 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
5th Aurora Cadet 8227 FPSC Adam Hopwood Abbey Williams (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 15.0
6th Master Mariner Cadet 8352 FPSC Matthew Shorrock Ben Shorrock 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 29.0 20.0
7th Liquorice Cadet 8348 South Cerney David Galazin Lizzy Wall 8.0 9.0 4.0 (20.0) 41.0 21.0
8th Cadet 9673 James Dodd Max Crowe 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 33.0 23.0
9th Pintail Cadet 735 FPSC Jack Wilson Jack Brooker 5.0 (20.0) 8.0 11.0 44.0 24.0
10th Purple Ronnie Cadet 9013 FPSC Michael Horne Ben Crane 13.0 3.0 11.0 (26.0) 53.0 27.0
11th Cadet 8230 FPSC Anna Davies Elliot Lambert-Parsons 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 6.0 40.0 28.0
12th Moonraker Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Reece Lane 16.0 11.0 (17.0) 10.0 54.0 37.0
13th Cadet 9319 South Cerney Amir Jantry Aliya Jantry 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 51.0 37.0
14th Spritzer Cadet 9241 FPSC Angus Dunnet Ned Jordan 17.0 15.0 (20.0) 8.0 60.0 40.0
15th Leviathon Cadet 7658 Draycote Annabel Fox Sophia Cockell (20.0) 18.0 13.0 17.0 68.0 48.0
16th Bladerunner Cadet 9768 FPSC Alex Philipott Laura Hardie 23.0 14.0 (24.0) 12.0 73.0 49.0
17th Flat Out ! Cadet 9302 FPSC Jack Hardie Oliva Bates 18.0 8.0 (40.0 DNF) 24.0 90.0 50.0
18th TAZ Cadet 9208 FPSC Oliver Fitzgerald Toby Fitzgerald 12.0 (27.0) 22.0 16.0 77.0 50.0
19th Little Demons 2 Cadet 9401 FPSC Lydia Ream Harry Adams 24.0 (26.0) 10.0 19.0 79.0 53.0
20th Izzy Fast Cadet 6977 South Cerney Rhos Hawes Lewis Lane 15.0 21.0 18.0 (22.0) 76.0 54.0
21st Risk Cadet 9364 FPSC Conor Hudson Laurence Brown 21.0 (24.0) 19.0 15.0 79.0 55.0
22nd Limited Edition Cadet 8391 FPSC Anna Whitford Jessica D'Arcy 22.0 17.0 16.0 (29.0) 84.0 55.0
23rd Forty Two Cadet 9034 Lymington Will Davies Jack Davis 19.0 16.0 23.0 (30.0) 88.0 58.0
24th Sizzlin Hot Cadet 8333 FPSC Charlie Whyte Isobel Speirs (28.0) 19.0 27.0 14.0 88.0 60.0
25th Hydrosphere Cadet 8447 FPSC Gina Curwen Anna Morgan 27.0 (30.0) 15.0 23.0 95.0 65.0
26th High Velocity Cadet 9215 Parkstone Bryony Bennett Rupert Bennett 30.0 22.0 21.0 (31.0) 104.0 73.0
27th Breezer Cadet 9294 FPSC Molly Spiers Poppy Lambert-Parsons 26.0 (32.0) 30.0 18.0 106.0 74.0
28th Bombshell Cadet 9360 FPSC Conor Hudson Laurence Brown (37.0) 23.0 26.0 27.0 113.0 76.0
29th Fluke! Cadet 8364 FPSC Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 14.0 25.0 (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNS 119.0 79.0
30th Tornado Cadet 9151 FPSC Sam Cooper Alex Laidlaw (34.0) 31.0 28.0 21.0 114.0 80.0
31st DragonFlight Cadet 9357 FPSC Louis Mellor Marcus Lambert-Parsons (36.0) 28.0 33.0 28.0 125.0 89.0
32nd Get A Grip Cadet 9046 FPSC Ross Thompson Charlie Denham 25.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNS 25.0 130.0 90.0
33rd Argy Bargy Cadet 9159 FPSC Robert Griffiths Natalia Horsey 32.0 34.0 25.0 (40.0 DNS) 131.0 91.0
34th Sail On The Wild Side Cadet 9176 FPSC Issy Nevett Beaatrice Sexton 31.0 (35.0) 31.0 32.0 129.0 94.0
35th Black Adder Cadet 8365 FPSC Felix Collier Megan Fergusson 35.0 33.0 29.0 (40.0 DNS) 137.0 97.0
36th IGUAZU Cadet 9160 FPSC Katie Hinde Hattie Sexton 29.0 29.0 (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNS 138.0 98.0
37th No Mercy Cadet 8848 FPSC Grace Howard Izzi Beere 33.0 37.0 32.0 (40.0 DNS) 142.0 102.0
38th Fast Forward Cadet 9026 FPSC Douglas Brett   38.0 36.0 35.0 (40.0 DNS) 149.0 109.0
39th Velocita Cadet 6372 FPSC Jake Moore Henry Wells 39.0 (40.0 DNS) 34.0 40.0 DNS 153.0 113.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com