2.4mR Open Meeting 2013

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:23 on May 12, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Boat Sail No Club Helm R1
11 May
R2
11 May
R3
12 May
R4
12 May
R5
12 May
R6
12 May
1st 4.0 Gummi Anka 98 Weymouth SC Megan Pascoe (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0)
2nd 9.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (7.0) 1.0
3rd 9.0 88 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones (25.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (25.0)
4th 16.0 Moomin Papa 120 Poole YC Steve Bulmore (5.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0
5th 20.0 Lionheart 48 FPSC Richard Smallwood 3.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 2.0 (17.0 DNF)
6th 21.0 Miss Iionary 110 FPSC Simon Hill (6.0) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0
7th 23.0 Gonzesse 105 Hayling Island SC Chris Moore (9.0) 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 8.0
8th 24.0 116 Rutland SC Iain Stowe 4.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 (25.0) (25.0)
9th 28.0 Courageous 36 FPSC Peter Gregory 7.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0) (10.0) 9.0
10th 30.0 Windsprite 89 FPSC Myron Prosser 8.0 8.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0
11th 34.0 Enterprise 55 FPSC Neil Hardie (25.0) (25.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 7.0
12th 37.0 113 FPSC John Brooker (16.0 DNS) (12.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 5.0
13th 46.0 Sceptre 50 FPSC Tony Goodall 11.0 11.0 (16.0) 13.0 (14.0) 11.0
14th 51.0 61 FPSC David Harris 10.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0) (15.0) 14.0
15th 51.0 NimuŽ 99 FPSC Nick Cook 12.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0) (16.0) 12.0
16th 54.0 North Star 27 RYA Keith Gordon 16.0 DNF (25.0) (17.0) 15.0 13.0 10.0
17th 54.0 28 FPSC Lionel East (25.0) (25.0) 15.0 14.0 12.0 13.0
18th 62.0 Aurora 54 Oxford SC Andrew Farrow 13.0 15.0 (25.0) (25.0) 17.0 17.0 DNF
DNQ 87.0 63 FPSC Brian Grimwood (25.0) (25.0) 18.0 19.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
DNQ 100.0 Truant 52 FPSC Jim Morley (25.0) (25.0) 25.0 25.0 25.0 25.0
DNQ 100.0 Hephaistos 83 Rutland SC Ric Cassell (25.0) (25.0) 25.0 25.0 25.0 25.0


Class Captain: Peter Gregory

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

R1 - 11 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Boat Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 Gummi Anka 98 Weymouth SC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 2
3 3.0 Lionheart 48 FPSC Richard Smallwood 3
4 4.0 116 Rutland SC Iain Stowe 4
5 5.0 Moomin Papa 120 Poole YC Steve Bulmore 5
6 6.0 Miss Iionary 110 FPSC Simon Hill 6
7 7.0 Courageous 36 FPSC Peter Gregory 7
8 8.0 Windsprite 89 FPSC Myron Prosser 8
9 9.0 Gonzesse 105 Hayling Island SC Chris Moore 9
10 10.0 61 FPSC David Harris 10
11 11.0 Sceptre 50 FPSC Tony Goodall 11
12 12.0 NimuŽ 99 FPSC Nick Cook 12
13 13.0 Aurora 54 Oxford SC Andrew Farrow 14
14 16.0 113 FPSC John Brooker DNS
14 16.0 North Star 27 RYA Keith Gordon DNF

R2 - 11 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Boat Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 Gummi Anka 98 Weymouth SC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 88 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 2
3 3.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 3
4 4.0 Moomin Papa 120 Poole YC Steve Bulmore 4
5 5.0 Miss Iionary 110 FPSC Simon Hill 5
6 6.0 Gonzesse 105 Hayling Island SC Chris Moore 6
7 7.0 Courageous 36 FPSC Peter Gregory 7
8 8.0 Windsprite 89 FPSC Myron Prosser 8
9 9.0 Lionheart 48 FPSC Richard Smallwood 9
10 10.0 116 Rutland SC Iain Stowe 10
11 11.0 Sceptre 50 FPSC Tony Goodall 11
12 12.0 113 FPSC John Brooker 12
13 13.0 NimuŽ 99 FPSC Nick Cook 13
14 14.0 61 FPSC David Harris 14
15 15.0 Aurora 54 Oxford SC Andrew Farrow 15

R3 - 12 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Boat Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 Gummi Anka 98 Weymouth SC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 88 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 2
3 3.0 116 Rutland SC Iain Stowe 3
4 4.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 4
5 5.0 Courageous 36 FPSC Peter Gregory 5
6 6.0 Lionheart 48 FPSC Richard Smallwood 6
7 7.0 Moomin Papa 120 Poole YC Steve Bulmore 7
8 8.0 Miss Iionary 110 FPSC Simon Hill 8
9 9.0 Windsprite 89 FPSC Myron Prosser 9
10 10.0 Enterprise 55 FPSC Neil Hardie 10
11 11.0 113 FPSC John Brooker 11
12 12.0 Gonzesse 105 Hayling Island SC Chris Moore 12
13 13.0 61 FPSC David Harris 13
14 14.0 NimuŽ 99 FPSC Nick Cook 14
15 15.0 28 FPSC Lionel East 15
16 16.0 Sceptre 50 FPSC Tony Goodall 16
17 17.0 North Star 27 RYA Keith Gordon 17
18 18.0 63 FPSC Brian Grimwood 18

R4 - 12 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Boat Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 Gummi Anka 98 Weymouth SC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 88 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 2
3 3.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 3
4 4.0 Gonzesse 105 Hayling Island SC Chris Moore 4
5 5.0 Moomin Papa 120 Poole YC Steve Bulmore 5
6 6.0 Miss Iionary 110 FPSC Simon Hill 6
7 7.0 116 Rutland SC Iain Stowe 7
8 8.0 Enterprise 55 FPSC Neil Hardie 8
9 9.0 Windsprite 89 FPSC Myron Prosser 9
10 10.0 113 FPSC John Brooker 10
11 11.0 Lionheart 48 FPSC Richard Smallwood 11
12 12.0 Courageous 36 FPSC Peter Gregory 12
13 13.0 Sceptre 50 FPSC Tony Goodall 13
14 14.0 28 FPSC Lionel East 14
15 15.0 North Star 27 RYA Keith Gordon 15
16 16.0 NimuŽ 99 FPSC Nick Cook 17
17 17.0 61 FPSC David Harris 18
18 19.0 63 FPSC Brian Grimwood DNF

R5 - 12 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Boat Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 Gummi Anka 98 Weymouth SC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 Lionheart 48 FPSC Richard Smallwood 2
3 3.0 88 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 3
4 4.0 Moomin Papa 120 Poole YC Steve Bulmore 4
5 5.0 Gonzesse 105 Hayling Island SC Chris Moore 5
6 6.0 Miss Iionary 110 FPSC Simon Hill 6
7 7.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 7
8 8.0 Windsprite 89 FPSC Myron Prosser 8
9 9.0 Enterprise 55 FPSC Neil Hardie 9
10 10.0 Courageous 36 FPSC Peter Gregory 10
11 11.0 113 FPSC John Brooker 11
12 12.0 28 FPSC Lionel East 12
13 13.0 North Star 27 RYA Keith Gordon 13
14 14.0 Sceptre 50 FPSC Tony Goodall 14
15 15.0 61 FPSC David Harris 15
16 16.0 NimuŽ 99 FPSC Nick Cook 16
17 17.0 Aurora 54 Oxford SC Andrew Farrow 17

R6 - 12 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Boat Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 1
2 2.0 Gummi Anka 98 Weymouth SC Megan Pascoe 2
3 3.0 Moomin Papa 120 Poole YC Steve Bulmore 3
4 4.0 Miss Iionary 110 FPSC Simon Hill 4
5 5.0 113 FPSC John Brooker 5
6 6.0 Windsprite 89 FPSC Myron Prosser 6
7 7.0 Enterprise 55 FPSC Neil Hardie 7
8 8.0 Gonzesse 105 Hayling Island SC Chris Moore 8
9 9.0 Courageous 36 FPSC Peter Gregory 9
10 10.0 North Star 27 RYA Keith Gordon 10
11 11.0 Sceptre 50 FPSC Tony Goodall 11
12 12.0 NimuŽ 99 FPSC Nick Cook 12
13 13.0 28 FPSC Lionel East 13
14 14.0 61 FPSC David Harris 14
15 17.0 Lionheart 48 FPSC Richard Smallwood DNF
15 17.0 Aurora 54 Oxford SC Andrew Farrow DNF

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area25
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com