Enterprise Open Meeting 13th October 2013

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of October 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Points
1st 20234 David Beaney John Beaney Castaways (1) 1 1 2
2nd 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield S C (2) 2 2 4
3rd 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie Frensham Pond S C 3 3 (4) 6
4th 22866 Dick Lankaster David Wylie Weirwood S C (4) 4 3 7
5th 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson Frensham Pond S C 5 5 (12 DNC) 10
6th 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens Frensham Pond S C (6) 6 6 12
7th 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir Hawley Lake S C (9) 9 5 14
8th 19510 Roger Carter David Pite Frensham Pond S C 7 7 (12 DNC) 14
9th 9414 John Haine Joao Rocha Frensham Pond S C 10 8 (12 DNC) 18
10th 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd Frensham Pond S C 8 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 20
11th 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay Frensham Pond S C 11 10 (12 DNC) 21

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 20234 David Beaney John Beaney Castaways 1 1
2 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield S C 2 2
3 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie Frensham Pond S C 3 3
4 22866 Dick Lankaster David Wylie Weirwood S C 4 4
5 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson Frensham Pond S C 5 5
6 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens Frensham Pond S C 6 6
7 19510 Roger Carter David Pite Frensham Pond S C 7 7
8 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd Frensham Pond S C 8 8
9 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir Hawley Lake S C 9 9
10 9414 John Haine Joao Rocha Frensham Pond S C 10 10
11 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay Frensham Pond S C 11 11

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 20234 David Beaney John Beaney Castaways 1 1
2 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield S C 2 2
3 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie Frensham Pond S C 3 3
4 22866 Dick Lankaster David Wylie Weirwood S C 4 4
5 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson Frensham Pond S C 5 5
6 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens Frensham Pond S C 6 6
7 19510 Roger Carter David Pite Frensham Pond S C 7 7
8 9414 John Haine Joao Rocha Frensham Pond S C 8 8
9 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir Hawley Lake S C 9 9
10 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay Frensham Pond S C 10 10

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 20234 David Beaney John Beaney Castaways 1 1
2 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield S C 2 2
3 22866 Dick Lankaster David Wylie Weirwood S C 3 3
4 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie Frensham Pond S C 4 4
5 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir Hawley Lake S C 5 5
6 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens Frensham Pond S C 6 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com