LASER OPEN MEETING 2013

Frensham

Results are final as of 11:30 on September 16, 2013

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st 169016 George Beck Radial Papercourt SC 1117 1 (2) 1 1 3
2nd 204217 Harry Janes Radial Stewartby SC 1117 2 1 (12 DNF) 2 5
3rd 142104 Ian Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 3 (4) 2 3 8
4th 174451 Nicholas Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 (5) 3 3 4 10
5th 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 4 (12 DNF) 4 6 14
6th 171805 Ben Shorrock Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 6 6 6 (7) 18
7th 180637 Kate Nevett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 7 (12 DNC) 7 5 19
8th 174948 John Haine Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 (12 DNC) 5 5 12 DNF 22
9th 188535 Angus Dunnett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 8 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 32
10th 174448 Alison Gordon Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 9 (12 DNF) 12 DNC 12 DNC 33
11th 17 Gavin Maclachlan Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 36

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1087 (2) 1 2 2 5
2nd 164436 Clive Eplett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 3 (5) 1 3 7
3rd 197916 Ian Stone Standard Maidenhead 1087 4 4 (7) 1 9
4th 169280 Andrew Kear Standard Weir Wood SC 1087 (6) 2 4 5 11
5th 160725 Nick Hudson Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 1 (16) 3 9 13
6th 186042 Daniel Francis Standard Papercourt SC 1087 (7) 6 6 6 18
7th 201870 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone 1087 5 9 5 (12) 19
8th 195181 John Peck Standard Silverwing SC 1087 9 3 8 (24 DNC) 20
9th 195029 David Williams Standard Grafham Water 1087 8 8 (24 DNC) 4 20
10th 189607 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1087 (17) 10 9 7 26
11th 155849 Peter Roberts Standard Silverwing SC 1087 12 7 (13) 10 29
12th 184357 Rob Beere Standard QMSC 1087 10 11 (14) 8 29
13th 189402 Chris Nash Standard Reading SC 1087 11 (14) 11 11 33
14th 199006 Colin Hammond Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 13 12 12 (14) 37
15th 197369 Ross Williams Standard Grafham Water 1087 15 13 15 (24 DNC) 43
16th 183206 Richard Purssell Standard Silverwing SC 1087 19 17 10 (24 DNC) 46
17th 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 14 (19) 17 15 46
18th 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 (18) 18 16 13 47
19th 85338 Stefan Bennett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 16 15 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 55
20th 133480 Rob Anstey Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 20 20 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 64
21st 74948 Richard May Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 21 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 69
22nd 174948 John Haine Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 (24 DNF) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 72
22nd 121663 Julia Hughes Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 (24 DNF) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 72


any queries to Andy Shorrock, John Haine or Graham Howlett

R1 - Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 169016 George Beck Radial Papercourt SC 1117 1 1
2 204217 Harry Janes Radial Stewartby SC 1117 2 2
3 142104 Ian Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 3 3
4 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 4 4
5 174451 Nicholas Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 5 5
6 171805 Ben Shorrock Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 6 6
7 180637 Kate Nevett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 7 7
8 188535 Angus Dunnett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 8 8
9 174448 Alison Gordon Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 9 9

R2 - Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 204217 Harry Janes Radial Stewartby SC 1117 1 1
2 169016 George Beck Radial Papercourt SC 1117 2 2
3 174451 Nicholas Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 3 3
4 142104 Ian Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 4 4
5 174948 John Haine Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 5 5
6 171805 Ben Shorrock Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 6 6
7 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 DNF 12
7 174448 Alison Gordon Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 DNF 12

R3 - Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 169016 George Beck Radial Papercourt SC 1117 1 1
2 142104 Ian Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 2 2
3 174451 Nicholas Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 3 3
4 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 4 4
5 174948 John Haine Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 5 5
6 171805 Ben Shorrock Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 6 6
7 180637 Kate Nevett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 7 7
8 204217 Harry Janes Radial Stewartby SC 1117 DNF 12

R4 - Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 169016 George Beck Radial Papercourt SC 1117 1 1
2 204217 Harry Janes Radial Stewartby SC 1117 2 2
3 142104 Ian Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 3 3
4 174451 Nicholas Cherrill Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 4 4
5 180637 Kate Nevett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 5 5
6 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 6 6
7 171805 Ben Shorrock Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 7 7
8 174948 John Haine Radial Frensham Pond SC 1117 DNF 12

R1 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 160725 Nick Hudson Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 1 1
2 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1087 2 2
3 164436 Clive Eplett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 3 3
4 197916 Ian Stone Standard Maidenhead 1087 4 4
5 201870 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone 1087 5 5
6 169280 Andrew Kear Standard Weir Wood SC 1087 6 6
7 186042 Daniel Francis Standard Papercourt SC 1087 7 7
8 195029 David Williams Standard Grafham Water 1087 8 8
9 195181 John Peck Standard Silverwing SC 1087 9 9
10 184357 Rob Beere Standard QMSC 1087 10 10
11 189402 Chris Nash Standard Reading SC 1087 11 11
12 155849 Peter Roberts Standard Silverwing SC 1087 12 12
13 199006 Colin Hammond Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 13 13
14 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 14 14
15 197369 Ross Williams Standard Grafham Water 1087 15 15
16 85338 Stefan Bennett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 16 16
17 189607 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1087 17 17
18 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 18 18
19 183206 Richard Purssell Standard Silverwing SC 1087 19 19
20 133480 Rob Anstey Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 20 20
21 74948 Richard May Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 21 21
22 174948 John Haine Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 DNF 24
22 121663 Julia Hughes Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 DNF 24

R2 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1087 1 1
2 169280 Andrew Kear Standard Weir Wood SC 1087 2 2
3 195181 John Peck Standard Silverwing SC 1087 3 3
4 197916 Ian Stone Standard Maidenhead 1087 4 4
5 164436 Clive Eplett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 5 5
6 186042 Daniel Francis Standard Papercourt SC 1087 6 6
7 155849 Peter Roberts Standard Silverwing SC 1087 7 7
8 195029 David Williams Standard Grafham Water 1087 8 8
9 201870 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone 1087 9 9
10 189607 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1087 10 10
11 184357 Rob Beere Standard QMSC 1087 11 11
12 199006 Colin Hammond Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 12 12
13 197369 Ross Williams Standard Grafham Water 1087 13 13
14 189402 Chris Nash Standard Reading SC 1087 14 14
15 85338 Stefan Bennett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 15 15
16 160725 Nick Hudson Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 16 16
17 183206 Richard Purssell Standard Silverwing SC 1087 17 17
18 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 18 18
19 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 20 19
20 133480 Rob Anstey Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 21 20

R3 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 164436 Clive Eplett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 1 1
2 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1087 2 2
3 160725 Nick Hudson Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 3 3
4 169280 Andrew Kear Standard Weir Wood SC 1087 4 4
5 201870 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone 1087 5 5
6 186042 Daniel Francis Standard Papercourt SC 1087 6 6
7 197916 Ian Stone Standard Maidenhead 1087 7 7
8 195181 John Peck Standard Silverwing SC 1087 8 8
9 189607 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1087 9 9
10 183206 Richard Purssell Standard Silverwing SC 1087 10 10
11 189402 Chris Nash Standard Reading SC 1087 11 11
12 199006 Colin Hammond Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 12 12
13 155849 Peter Roberts Standard Silverwing SC 1087 13 13
14 184357 Rob Beere Standard QMSC 1087 14 14
15 197369 Ross Williams Standard Grafham Water 1087 15 15
16 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 16 16
17 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 17 17

R4 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 197916 Ian Stone Standard Maidenhead 1087 1 1
2 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1087 2 2
3 164436 Clive Eplett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 3 3
4 195029 David Williams Standard Grafham Water 1087 4 4
5 169280 Andrew Kear Standard Weir Wood SC 1087 5 5
6 186042 Daniel Francis Standard Papercourt SC 1087 6 6
7 189607 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1087 7 7
8 184357 Rob Beere Standard QMSC 1087 8 8
9 160725 Nick Hudson Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 9 9
10 155849 Peter Roberts Standard Silverwing SC 1087 10 10
11 189402 Chris Nash Standard Reading SC 1087 11 11
12 201870 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone 1087 12 12
13 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 13 13
14 199006 Colin Hammond Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 14 14
15 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1087 15 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12, 24
DNFStarted but did not finish 12, 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com