GP14 Open meeting 12th October 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st GP14 13762 FPSC Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor (3.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd GP14 14020 FPSC Neil Hardie Alex Philpot 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0
3rd GP14 13866 Tollisbury Richard Ham Jack Hardie 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
4th GP14 14102 WHSC Richard Lord Norman Brown (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th GP14 13316 Papercourt James Ward Richard Whitehill 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 23.0 10.0
6th GP14 13864 FPSC Andy Todd Lara Todd (6.0) 5.0 6.0 17.0 11.0
7th GP14 13421 WHSC Helen Allen Michal Szady 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 24.0 14.0
8th GP14 13708 FPSC Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth (11.0) 8.0 7.0 26.0 15.0
9th GP14 13954 FPSC David Youll Sue Collett 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 28.0 15.0
10th GP14 14014 WHSC Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton (9.0) 7.0 9.0 25.0 16.0
11th GP14 12878 FPSC John Traylor Jon Denyer 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 30.0 19.0
12th GP14 13836 FPSC Neil Holden Catherine Holden (13.0 DNS) 10.0 12.0 35.0 22.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GP14 14020 FPSC Neil Hardie Alex Philpot 1 1.0
2 GP14 13866 Tollisbury Richard Ham Jack Hardie 2 2.0
3 GP14 13762 FPSC Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 3 3.0
4 GP14 14102 WHSC Richard Lord Norman Brown 4 4.0
5 GP14 13316 Papercourt James Ward Richard Whitehill 5 5.0
6 GP14 13864 FPSC Andy Todd Lara Todd 6 6.0
7 GP14 13954 FPSC David Youll Sue Collett 7 7.0
8 GP14 13421 WHSC Helen Allen Michal Szady 8 8.0
9 GP14 14014 WHSC Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 9 9.0
10 GP14 12878 FPSC John Traylor Jon Denyer 10 10.0
11 GP14 13708 FPSC Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 11 11.0
12 GP14 13836 FPSC Neil Holden Catherine Holden DNS 13.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GP14 13866 Tollisbury Richard Ham Jack Hardie 1 1.0
2 GP14 13762 FPSC Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 2 2.0
3 GP14 14102 WHSC Richard Lord Norman Brown 3 3.0
4 GP14 14020 FPSC Neil Hardie Alex Philpot 4 4.0
5 GP14 13864 FPSC Andy Todd Lara Todd 5 5.0
6 GP14 13421 WHSC Helen Allen Michal Szady 6 6.0
7 GP14 14014 WHSC Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 7 7.0
8 GP14 13708 FPSC Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 8 8.0
9 GP14 12878 FPSC John Traylor Jon Denyer 9 9.0
10 GP14 13836 FPSC Neil Holden Catherine Holden 10 10.0
11 GP14 13316 Papercourt James Ward Richard Whitehill DNF 13.0
11 GP14 13954 FPSC David Youll Sue Collett DNF 13.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GP14 13762 FPSC Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1 1.0
2 GP14 14020 FPSC Neil Hardie Alex Philpot 2 2.0
3 GP14 14102 WHSC Richard Lord Norman Brown 3 3.0
4 GP14 13866 Tollisbury Richard Ham Jack Hardie 4 4.0
5 GP14 13316 Papercourt James Ward Richard Whitehill 5 5.0
6 GP14 13864 FPSC Andy Todd Lara Todd 6 6.0
7 GP14 13708 FPSC Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 7 7.0
8 GP14 13954 FPSC David Youll Sue Collett 8 8.0
9 GP14 14014 WHSC Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 9 9.0
10 GP14 13421 WHSC Helen Allen Michal Szady 10 10.0
11 GP14 12878 FPSC John Traylor Jon Denyer 11 11.0
12 GP14 13836 FPSC Neil Holden Catherine Holden 12 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com