LARK & PHANTOM OPEN MEETING 13th APRIL 2014

FRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB

Final Results

Lark Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1st 2495 Stuart Hydon Vicky Brickwood Shustoke S C 1 (2) 1 1 3
2nd 2503 Chris Whitehouse Karen Falcon Ranelagh S C 2 1 2 (4) 5
3rd 2470 Clive Eplett Rose Targett Frensham Pond S C 3 3 (4) 2 8
4th 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh S C (6) 4 3 6 13
5th 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Ferguson Frensham Pond S C 4 7 (8) 3 14
6th 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Stewartby S C 5 5 (7) 5 15
7th 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C (8) 6 6 7 19
8th 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 7 (8) 5 8 20
9th 2535 Hugh Speirs Isobel Speirs Frensham Pond S C (9) 9 9 9 27
10th 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vannerman Frensham Pond S C 10 (11 DNC) 10 11 DNC 31

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1st 1406 Mike Tustin   Bowmoor S C 1 3 1 (10 DNC) 5
2nd 1331 Nick Royse   Frensham Pond S C 2 1 2 (10 DNF) 5
3rd 1298 Olly Hopkins   Tewkesbury S C 3 2 (6) 2 7
4th 1358 Bob Larder   Frensham Pond S C (5) 5 3 1 9
5th 1385 Jeremy Hudson   Frensham Pond S C 6 (9) 4 4 14
6th 1392 Justin Philipps   Frensham Pond S C 4 4 8 (10 DNC) 16
7th 1433 Paul Birkbeck   Wimbleball S C (7) 7 7 3 17
8th 1115 Rich Cumberbatch   Castle Cove S C 9 6 5 (10 DNF) 20
9th 1343 Richard Eperon   Bough Beech S C 8 8 9 (10 DNC) 25


Race 1 - Lark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Place Points
1 2495 Stuart Hydon Vicky Brickwood Shustoke S C 1 1
2 2503 Chris Whitehouse Karen Falcon Ranelagh S C 2 2
3 2470 Clive Eplett Rose Targett Frensham Pond S C 3 3
4 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Ferguson Frensham Pond S C 4 4
5 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Stewartby S C 5 5
6 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh S C 6 6
7 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 7 7
8 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 8 8
9 2535 Hugh Speirs Isobel Speirs Frensham Pond S C 9 9
10 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vannerman Frensham Pond S C 10 10

Race 2 - Lark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Place Points
1 2503 Chris Whitehouse Karen Falcon Ranelagh S C 1 1
2 2495 Stuart Hydon Vicky Brickwood Shustoke S C 2 2
3 2470 Clive Eplett Rose Targett Frensham Pond S C 3 3
4 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh S C 4 4
5 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Stewartby S C 5 5
6 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 6 6
7 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Ferguson Frensham Pond S C 7 7
8 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 8 8
9 2535 Hugh Speirs Isobel Speirs Frensham Pond S C 9 9

Race 3 - Lark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Place Points
1 2495 Stuart Hydon Vicky Brickwood Shustoke S C 1 1
2 2503 Chris Whitehouse Karen Falcon Ranelagh S C 2 2
3 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh S C 3 3
4 2470 Clive Eplett Rose Targett Frensham Pond S C 4 4
5 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 5 5
6 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 6 6
7 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Stewartby S C 7 7
8 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Ferguson Frensham Pond S C 8 8
9 2535 Hugh Speirs Isobel Speirs Frensham Pond S C 9 9
10 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vannerman Frensham Pond S C 10 10

Race 4 - Lark Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Place Points
1 2495 Stuart Hydon Vicky Brickwood Shustoke S C 1 1
2 2470 Clive Eplett Rose Targett Frensham Pond S C 2 2
3 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Ferguson Frensham Pond S C 3 3
4 2503 Chris Whitehouse Karen Falcon Ranelagh S C 4 4
5 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Stewartby S C 5 5
6 2519 Charlie Roome David Marlow Ranelagh S C 6 6
7 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 7 7
8 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 8 8
9 2535 Hugh Speirs Isobel Speirs Frensham Pond S C 9 9

Race 1 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Place Points
1 1406 Mike Tustin   Bowmoor S C 1 1
2 1331 Nick Royse   Frensham Pond S C 2 2
3 1298 Olly Hopkins   Tewkesbury S C 3 3
4 1392 Justin Philipps   Frensham Pond S C 4 4
5 1358 Bob Larder   Frensham Pond S C 5 5
6 1385 Jeremy Hudson   Frensham Pond S C 6 6
7 1433 Paul Birkbeck   Wimbleball S C 7 7
8 1343 Richard Eperon   Bough Beech S C 8 8
9 1115 Rich Cumberbatch   Castle Cove S C 9 9

Race 2 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Place Points
1 1331 Nick Royse   Frensham Pond S C 1 1
2 1298 Olly Hopkins   Tewkesbury S C 2 2
3 1406 Mike Tustin   Bowmoor S C 3 3
4 1392 Justin Philipps   Frensham Pond S C 4 4
5 1358 Bob Larder   Frensham Pond S C 5 5
6 1115 Rich Cumberbatch   Castle Cove S C 6 6
7 1433 Paul Birkbeck   Wimbleball S C 7 7
8 1343 Richard Eperon   Bough Beech S C 8 8
9 1385 Jeremy Hudson   Frensham Pond S C 9 9

Race 3 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Place Points
1 1406 Mike Tustin   Bowmoor S C 1 1
2 1331 Nick Royse   Frensham Pond S C 2 2
3 1358 Bob Larder   Frensham Pond S C 3 3
4 1385 Jeremy Hudson   Frensham Pond S C 4 4
5 1115 Rich Cumberbatch   Castle Cove S C 5 5
6 1298 Olly Hopkins   Tewkesbury S C 6 6
7 1433 Paul Birkbeck   Wimbleball S C 7 7
8 1392 Justin Philipps   Frensham Pond S C 8 8
9 1343 Richard Eperon   Bough Beech S C 9 9

Race 4 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm CrewName Club Place Points
1 1358 Bob Larder   Frensham Pond S C 1 1
2 1298 Olly Hopkins   Tewkesbury S C 2 2
3 1433 Paul Birkbeck   Wimbleball S C 3 3
4 1385 Jeremy Hudson   Frensham Pond S C 4 4
5 1331 Nick Royse   Frensham Pond S C DNF 10
5 1115 Rich Cumberbatch   Castle Cove S C DNF 10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com