LASER OPEN MEETING 14th September 2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are FINAL as of 12:49 on September 15, 2014

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st 192800 Ellen Morley 4.7 Burnham SC 1185 (3) 2 1 1 4
2nd 205768 Deborah Hughes 4.7 Burghfield SC 1185 1 1 2 (3) 4
3rd 186262 Harry Cowell 4.7 Helford River Sailing Club 1185 2 (3) 3 2 7
4th 144814 Nathan Taylor 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1185 4 6 4 (7 DNC) 14
5th 167807 Miles Austen 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1185 (7 DNC) 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 18
6th 142104 Freya Austen 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1185 (7 DNC) 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 19

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st 192842 Jonty Freeman Radial Newhaven YC 1122 (1) 1 1 1 3
2nd 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 3 (4) 2 2 7
3rd 174956 Sarah Edwards Radial Reading SC 1122 2 2 (3) 3 7
4th 180637 Kate Nevett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 4 (5) 4 4 12
5th 171357 Harry Hall Radial Royal Solent YC 1122 6 3 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 16
6th 159180 Harry Crick Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 5 6 5 (7 DNC) 16

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1088 1 3 (7) 1 5
2nd 113600 Matthew Hill Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 (10) 1 8 3 12
3rd 206851 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone YC 1088 7 (8) 3 2 12
4th 206871 Richie Bailey Standard Musketcove YC 1088 4 (6) 4 5 13
5th 203290 Rob Beere Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 (8) 5 1 8 14
6th 158710 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1088 6 (12) 5 4 15
7th 189402 Chris Nash Standard Reading SC 1088 3 (28 DNC) 2 14 19
8th 207087 Colin Carver Standard Aldenham SC 1088 2 (11) 11 10 23
9th 161539 Neil Davies Standard Ranelagh SC 1088 11 (14) 6 6 23
10th 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 (16) 9 9 12 30
11th 67258 James Leeming Standard Emsworth Slipper SC 1088 14 7 12 (18) 33
12th 174948 John Haine Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 13 4 (28 DNC) 17 34
13th 202817 John Roberson Standard Royal Perth YC 1088 (17) 15 10 9 34
14th 164748 Katrina Gilbert Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 9 2 (28 DNC) 28 DNC 39
15th 207086 James Le Coulliard Standard Aldenham SC 1088 15 13 14 (19) 42
16th 160725 Nick Hudson Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 5 10 (28 DNC) 28 DNC 43
17th 203302 Tim Le Couilliard Standard Aldernham SC 1088 (28 DNC) 18 15 11 44
18th 198928 Kevin Seebaluck Standard London Corinthian SC 1088 12 17 (22) 15 44
19th 1896 Peter Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1088 (28 DNC) 28 OCS 13 7 48
20th 204649 Chris Gillard Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 18 (19) 16 16 50
21st 174551 David Stones Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 (22) 22 17 13 52
22nd 174489 Mark Hayzelden Standard Goring Thames SC 1088 19 16 18 (28 DNC) 53
23rd 204970 Mick Wood Standard West Wick YC 1088 21 (24) 19 20 60
24th 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 20 20 21 (22) 61
25th 125516 David Cassels Standard Papercourt SC 1088 (23) 23 20 23 66
26th 130799 David Youll Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 (28 DNC) 21 28 DNC 24 73
27th 133342 John Brooker Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 (28 DNC) 25 28 DNC 21 74


any queries to Clive Eplett, Nigel Bayly or Graham Howlett

R1 - 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 205768 Deborah Hughes 4.7 Burghfield SC 1185 27 1
2 186262 Harry Cowell 4.7 Helford River Sailing Club 1185 28 2
3 192800 Ellen Morley 4.7 Burnham SC 1185 29 3
4 144814 Nathan Taylor 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1185 33 4

R2 - 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 205768 Deborah Hughes 4.7 Burghfield SC 1185 32 1
2 192800 Ellen Morley 4.7 Burnham SC 1185 33 2
3 186262 Harry Cowell 4.7 Helford River Sailing Club 1185 34 3
4 167807 Miles Austen 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1185 35 4
5 142104 Freya Austen 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1185 36 5
6 144814 Nathan Taylor 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1185 37 6

R3 - 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 192800 Ellen Morley 4.7 Burnham SC 1185 26 1
2 205768 Deborah Hughes 4.7 Burghfield SC 1185 27 2
3 186262 Harry Cowell 4.7 Helford River Sailing Club 1185 29 3
4 144814 Nathan Taylor 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1185 31 4

R4 - 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 192800 Ellen Morley 4.7 Burnham SC 1185 28 1
2 186262 Harry Cowell 4.7 Helford River Sailing Club 1185 30 2
3 205768 Deborah Hughes 4.7 Burghfield SC 1185 31 3

R1 - Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 192842 Jonty Freeman Radial Newhaven YC 1122 24 1
2 174956 Sarah Edwards Radial Reading SC 1122 25 2
3 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 26 3
4 180637 Kate Nevett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 30 4
5 159180 Harry Crick Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 31 5
6 171357 Harry Hall Radial Royal Solent YC 1122 32 6

R2 - Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 192842 Jonty Freeman Radial Newhaven YC 1122 26 1
2 174956 Sarah Edwards Radial Reading SC 1122 27 2
3 171357 Harry Hall Radial Royal Solent YC 1122 28 3
4 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 29 4
5 180637 Kate Nevett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 30 5
6 159180 Harry Crick Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 31 6

R3 - Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 192842 Jonty Freeman Radial Newhaven YC 1122 23 1
2 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 24 2
3 174956 Sarah Edwards Radial Reading SC 1122 25 3
4 180637 Kate Nevett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 28 4
5 159180 Harry Crick Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 30 5

R4 - Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 192842 Jonty Freeman Radial Newhaven YC 1122 25 1
2 195760 Jack Hardie Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 26 2
3 174956 Sarah Edwards Radial Reading SC 1122 27 3
4 180637 Kate Nevett Radial Frensham Pond SC 1122 29 4

R1 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1088 1 1
2 207087 Colin Carver Standard Aldenham SC 1088 2 2
3 189402 Chris Nash Standard Reading SC 1088 3 3
4 206871 Richie Bailey Standard Musketcove YC 1088 4 4
5 160725 Nick Hudson Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 5 5
6 158710 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1088 6 6
7 206851 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone YC 1088 7 7
8 203290 Rob Beere Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 8 8
9 164748 Katrina Gilbert Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 9 9
10 113600 Matthew Hill Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 10 10
11 161539 Neil Davies Standard Ranelagh SC 1088 11 11
12 198928 Kevin Seebaluck Standard London Corinthian SC 1088 12 12
13 174948 John Haine Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 13 13
14 67258 James Leeming Standard Emsworth Slipper SC 1088 14 14
15 207086 James Le Coulliard Standard Aldenham SC 1088 15 15
16 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 16 16
17 202817 John Roberson Standard Royal Perth YC 1088 17 17
18 204649 Chris Gillard Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 18 18
19 174489 Mark Hayzelden Standard Goring Thames SC 1088 19 19
20 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 20 20
21 204970 Mick Wood Standard West Wick YC 1088 21 21
22 174551 David Stones Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 22 22
23 125516 David Cassels Standard Papercourt SC 1088 23 23

R2 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 113600 Matthew Hill Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 1 1
2 164748 Katrina Gilbert Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 2 2
3 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1088 3 3
4 174948 John Haine Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 4 4
5 203290 Rob Beere Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 5 5
6 206871 Richie Bailey Standard Musketcove YC 1088 6 6
7 67258 James Leeming Standard Emsworth Slipper SC 1088 7 7
8 206851 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone YC 1088 8 8
9 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 9 9
10 160725 Nick Hudson Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 10 10
11 207087 Colin Carver Standard Aldenham SC 1088 11 11
12 158710 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1088 12 12
13 207086 James Le Coulliard Standard Aldenham SC 1088 13 13
14 161539 Neil Davies Standard Ranelagh SC 1088 14 14
15 202817 John Roberson Standard Royal Perth YC 1088 15 15
16 174489 Mark Hayzelden Standard Goring Thames SC 1088 16 16
17 198928 Kevin Seebaluck Standard London Corinthian SC 1088 17 17
18 203302 Tim Le Couilliard Standard Aldernham SC 1088 18 18
19 204649 Chris Gillard Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 19 19
20 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 20 20
21 130799 David Youll Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 21 21
22 174551 David Stones Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 22 22
23 125516 David Cassels Standard Papercourt SC 1088 23 23
24 204970 Mick Wood Standard West Wick YC 1088 24 24
25 133342 John Brooker Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 25 25
26 1896 Peter Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1088 OCS 28

R3 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 203290 Rob Beere Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 1 1
2 189402 Chris Nash Standard Reading SC 1088 2 2
3 206851 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone YC 1088 3 3
4 206871 Richie Bailey Standard Musketcove YC 1088 4 4
5 158710 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1088 5 5
6 161539 Neil Davies Standard Ranelagh SC 1088 6 6
7 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1088 7 7
8 113600 Matthew Hill Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 8 8
9 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 9 9
10 202817 John Roberson Standard Royal Perth YC 1088 10 10
11 207087 Colin Carver Standard Aldenham SC 1088 11 11
12 67258 James Leeming Standard Emsworth Slipper SC 1088 12 12
13 1896 Peter Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1088 13 13
14 207086 James Le Coulliard Standard Aldenham SC 1088 14 14
15 203302 Tim Le Couilliard Standard Aldernham SC 1088 15 15
16 204649 Chris Gillard Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 16 16
17 174551 David Stones Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 17 17
18 174489 Mark Hayzelden Standard Goring Thames SC 1088 18 18
19 204970 Mick Wood Standard West Wick YC 1088 19 19
20 125516 David Cassels Standard Papercourt SC 1088 20 20
21 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 21 21
22 198928 Kevin Seebaluck Standard London Corinthian SC 1088 22 22

R4 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Place Points
1 180258 David Jessop Standard Papercourt SC 1088 1 1
2 206851 Nigel Rolfe Standard Parkstone YC 1088 2 2
3 113600 Matthew Hill Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 3 3
4 158710 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1088 4 4
5 206871 Richie Bailey Standard Musketcove YC 1088 5 5
6 161539 Neil Davies Standard Ranelagh SC 1088 6 6
7 1896 Peter Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1088 7 7
8 203290 Rob Beere Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 8 8
9 202817 John Roberson Standard Royal Perth YC 1088 9 9
10 207087 Colin Carver Standard Aldenham SC 1088 10 10
11 203302 Tim Le Couilliard Standard Aldernham SC 1088 11 11
12 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 12 12
13 174551 David Stones Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 13 13
14 189402 Chris Nash Standard Reading SC 1088 14 14
15 198928 Kevin Seebaluck Standard London Corinthian SC 1088 15 15
16 204649 Chris Gillard Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 16 16
17 174948 John Haine Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 17 17
18 67258 James Leeming Standard Emsworth Slipper SC 1088 18 18
19 207086 James Le Coulliard Standard Aldenham SC 1088 19 19
20 204970 Mick Wood Standard West Wick YC 1088 20 20
21 133342 John Brooker Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 21 21
22 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 22 22
23 125516 David Cassels Standard Papercourt SC 1088 23 23
24 130799 David Youll Standard Frensham Pond SC 1088 24 24

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 28



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com