Close

ENTERPRISE OPEN MEETING 11th OCTOBER 2015

FRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB

Results are final as of 22:10 on October 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1st 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 1 (2) 1 2
2nd 20234 David Beaney Sarah Hirst-Malin Castaways (2) 1 2 3
3rd 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson Frensham Pond SC 3 (7) 3 6
4th 22494 Justin Philipps Tom Bridge Frensham Pond SC (4) 3 4 7
5th 22866 Dick Lancester David Wylie Weir Wood SC (5) 4 5 9
6th 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury Frensham Pond SC 7 5 (13 DNC) 12
7th 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura Frensham Pond SC (6) 6 6 12
8th 19510 Roger Carter Linda Smee Frensham Pond SC 8 8 (13 DNC) 16
9th 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd Frensham Pond SC 9 (13 DNF) 13 DNC 22
10th 22625 Roger Miller Richard Hodson Frensham Pond SC 10 (13 DNF) 13 DNC 23
11th 9414 John Haine David Farmer Frensham Pond SC 11 (13 DNC) 13 DNF 24
12th 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust Frensham Pond SC (13 DNF) 13 DNC 13 DNC 26


Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 1 1
2 20234 David Beaney Sarah Hirst-Malin Castaways 2 2
3 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson Frensham Pond SC 3 3
4 22494 Justin Philipps Tom Bridge Frensham Pond SC 4 4
5 22866 Dick Lancester David Wylie Weir Wood SC 5 5
6 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura Frensham Pond SC 6 6
7 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury Frensham Pond SC 7 7
8 19510 Roger Carter Linda Smee Frensham Pond SC 8 8
9 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd Frensham Pond SC 9 9
10 22625 Roger Miller Richard Hodson Frensham Pond SC 10 10
11 9414 John Haine David Farmer Frensham Pond SC 11 11
12 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust Frensham Pond SC DNF 13

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 20234 David Beaney Sarah Hirst-Malin Castaways 1 1
2 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 2 2
3 22494 Justin Philipps Tom Bridge Frensham Pond SC 3 3
4 22866 Dick Lancester David Wylie Weir Wood SC 4 4
5 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury Frensham Pond SC 5 5
6 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura Frensham Pond SC 6 6
7 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson Frensham Pond SC 7 7
8 19510 Roger Carter Linda Smee Frensham Pond SC 8 8
9 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd Frensham Pond SC DNF 13
9 22625 Roger Miller Richard Hodson Frensham Pond SC DNF 13

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 1 1
2 20234 David Beaney Sarah Hirst-Malin Castaways 2 2
3 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson Frensham Pond SC 3 3
4 22494 Justin Philipps Tom Bridge Frensham Pond SC 4 4
5 22866 Dick Lancester David Wylie Weir Wood SC 5 5
6 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura Frensham Pond SC 6 6
7 9414 John Haine David Farmer Frensham Pond SC DNF 13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com