Close

RS Tera Open Meeting Sunday 28th June 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results

PRO Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st TERA PRO 2440 William Caiger Bewl Valley 2 (3) 1 2 8 5
2nd TERA PRO 745 Tim Hire Lymington (4) 2 3 1 10 6
3rd TERA PRO 2410 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham 3 1 2 (4) 10 6
4th TERA PRO 2623 Henry Jameson HISC 1 5 4 (7) 17 10
5th TERA PRO 2886 Nathan Lomas Oxford SC (6) 4 6 5 21 15
6th TERA PRO 2616 Ollie Jenkins HISC 5 (8) 5 6 24 16
7th TERA PRO 2493 Lucy Pennant HISC (7) 7 7 3 24 17
8th TERA PRO 1995 Ellie Watling FPSC (8) 6 8 8 30 22

SPORT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport 2369 Ralph Nevile FPSC 1 2 1 (8) 12 4
2nd Tera Sport 2391 Luke Anstey FPSC 3 1 (4) 2 10 6
3rd Tera Sport 2459 Megan Ferguson FPSC 2 (5) 2 4 13 8
4th Tera Sport 2567 Hamish Morely HISC 4 4 (5) 1 14 9
5th Tera Sport 2613 Rupert Jameson HISC (8) 6 3 3 20 12
6th Tera Sport 1995 Laura Hardie FPSC 6 3 7 (28 DNS) 44 16
7th Tera Sport 1880 Tom Ahlheid FPSC 7 (10) 10 6 33 23
8th Tera Sport 2455 Phoebie Bradshaw FPSC (18) 9 11 7 45 27
9th Tera Sport 2764 Tom Stratton-Brown FPSC 11 8 8 (13) 40 27
10th Tera Sport 7 Ryan Wilkinson FPSC 5 11 (15) 12 43 28
11th Tera Sport 2025 Abby Hire Lymington SC 16 (17) 6 9 48 31
12th Tera Sport 2584 Becky Caiger Bewl Valley 13 (15) 9 10 47 32
13th Tera Sport 9 Oscar Ferenczy FPSC 9 19 (20) 5 53 33
14th Tera Sport 2456 Rosie Targett FPSC 12 7 (17) 16 52 35
15th Tera Sport 2348 Achilles Dakin FPSC 14 12 (19) 11 56 37
16th Tera Sport 2827 Jake Fitzgerald Lymington SC (19) 13 13 15 60 41
17th Tera Sport 449 Ben Millard Emsworth SC 10 14 (22) 18 64 42
18th Tera Sport 2637 William Lawrence FPSC 15 16 16 (19) 66 47
19th Tera Sport 1874 Tristan Ahlheid FPSC 17 (18) 14 17 66 48
20th Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown FPSC (23) 20 12 23 78 55
21st Tera Sport 2381 Sam Bradshaw Emsworth SC 21 21 (26) 14 82 56
22nd Tera Sport 1482 Nick Henly FPSC (22) 22 18 21 83 61
23rd Tera Sport 67 Anna Morley HISC 20 (23) 21 20 84 61
24th Tera Sport 743 Lizzie Foster Emsworth SC 25 24 23 (28 DNS) 100 72
25th Tera Sport 441 Toby Greatorex Emsworth SC 24 (25) 24 24 97 72
26th Tera Sport 777 Isabella Coote Emsworth SC (26) 26 25 22 99 73
27th Tera Sport 1888 Theo Ferenczy FPSC 27 27 27 (28 DNF) 109 81



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com