LASER OPEN MEETING 10th September 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final results

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1st 210232 Oliver Perkins 4.7 Papercourt SC 1200 1 (2) 1 1 3
2nd 208186 Arthur Farley 4.7 RVYC/Royal Lymington SC 1200 (3) 1 2 2 5
3rd 206191 Charlotte Videlo 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1200 2 (3) 3 3 8
4th 133480 Luke Anstey 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1200 4 5 4 (7 DNF) 13
5th 2/6191 Rebecca Videlo 4.7 Frensham Pond SC 1200 5 4 (7 DNF) 7 DNF 16
6th 206715 Jack Graham-Troll 4.7 Banbury SC 1200 6 (7 DNF) 7 DNF 7 DNF 20

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1st 202543 Leila Moore Radial Docklands DSWC 1139 (4) 1 3 1 5
2nd 206466 Edward Brown Radial Broxbourne SC 1139 1 (7) 1 4 6
3rd 86753 Megan Ferguson Radial Frensham Pond SC 1139 2 3 (4) 3 8
4th 176285 Mark Fowler Radial Littleton SC 1139 (9) 6 6 2 14
5th 190612 Colin Dutton Radial Frensham Pond SC 1139 3 2 (10 DNF) 10 DNF 15
6th 195760 Gavin Maclachlan Radial Frensham Pond SC 1139 8 5 2 (10 DNF) 15
7th 17 Phoebe Bradshaw Radial Frensham Pond SC 1139 5 (8) 5 5 15
8th 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Radial Maidenhead S C 1139 6 4 (10 DNF) 10 DNF 20
9th 161408 John Winchester Radial Frensham Pond SC 1139 7 (10 DNF) 10 DNF 10 DNS 27

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1st 161554 Andy Shorrock Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 (1) 1 1 1 3
2nd 209411 Rob Beere Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 (3) 3 3 2 8
3rd 62788 Nigel Hufton Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 4 2 (10) 6 12
4th 164566 Darren Heslzn Standard Broxbourne SC 1097 (8) 5 6 3 14
5th 210356 Chris Nash Standard Maidenhead S C 1097 6 4 4 (19 DNF) 14
6th 100304 Ryan Wilkinson Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 5 (8) 2 8 15
7th 181358 Adam Meekings Standard Maidenhead S C 1097 (7) 6 5 4 15
8th 164748 Katrina Gilbert Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 2 7 7 (19 DNF) 16
9th 120199 Oliver Griffiths Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 (15) 11 8 5 24
10th 210360 David Killey Standard Maidenhead S C 1097 10 (19 DNF) 9 7 26
11th 180834 Tom Flintham Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 (13) 9 11 9 29
12th 133491 Chris Brown Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 17 13 12 (19 DNF) 42
13th 174551 David Stones Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 14 10 (19 DNF) 19 DNF 43
14th 204970 Mick Wood Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 11 14 (19 DNF) 19 DNF 44
15th 197371 Andrew Swale Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 9 (19 DNF) 19 DNF 19 DNF 47
16th 179859 Ian Brown Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 16 12 (19 DNF) 19 DNF 47
17th 174948 John Haine Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 12 (19 DNF) 19 DNS 19 DNS 50
18th 137099 David Youll Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 18 (19 DNF) 19 DNF 19 DNF 56


Any queries to Clive Eplett, Nigel Bayly or Graham Howlett

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com