Close

PHANTOM OPEN MEETING 23rd APRIL 2017

FRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB

Results are final as of 21:31 on April 23, 2017

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Notes
1st 1452 Ian Stewart Phantom Salcombe Y C 1 1 1 (12 DNC) 3  
2nd 1331 Nick Royse Phantom Frensham Pond S C 2 2 (3) 2 6  
3rd 1211 Chris Shelton Phantom Downs S C 3 3 2 (4) 8  
4th 1385 Jeremy Hudson Phantom Frensham Pond S C 6 4 (8) 1 11  
5th 1271 Simon Bond Phantom Frensham Pond S C 4 5 5 (12 DNC) 14  
6th 1414 Stephen Popple Phantom Shoreham S C (8) 8 4 5 17  
7th 1358 Bob Larder Phantom Frensham Pond S C 5 (6) 6 6 17  
8th 1300 Ivan Walsh Phantom Shoreham S C 7 7 (9) 7 21  
9th 1167 Dave Patrick Phantom Broadwater S C (10) 9 7 8 24  
10th 1452 TBA Stewart Phantom Salcombe Y C (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 27  
11th 1430 Gordon Kingston-Minnis Phantom Lee-on-the-Solent S C 9 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 33  


Race 1 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club Place Points Notes
1 1452 Ian Stewart Phantom Salcombe Y C 1 1  
2 1331 Nick Royse Phantom Frensham Pond S C 2 2  
3 1211 Chris Shelton Phantom Downs S C 3 3  
4 1271 Simon Bond Phantom Frensham Pond S C 4 4  
5 1358 Bob Larder Phantom Frensham Pond S C 5 5  
6 1385 Jeremy Hudson Phantom Frensham Pond S C 6 6  
7 1300 Ivan Walsh Phantom Shoreham S C 7 7  
8 1414 Stephen Popple Phantom Shoreham S C 8 8  
9 1430 Gordon Kingston-Minnis Phantom Lee-on-the-Solent S C 9 9  
10 1167 Dave Patrick Phantom Broadwater S C 10 10  

Race 2 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club Place Points Notes
1 1452 Ian Stewart Phantom Salcombe Y C 1 1  
2 1331 Nick Royse Phantom Frensham Pond S C 2 2  
3 1211 Chris Shelton Phantom Downs S C 3 3  
4 1385 Jeremy Hudson Phantom Frensham Pond S C 4 4  
5 1271 Simon Bond Phantom Frensham Pond S C 5 5  
6 1358 Bob Larder Phantom Frensham Pond S C 6 6  
7 1300 Ivan Walsh Phantom Shoreham S C 8 7  
8 1414 Stephen Popple Phantom Shoreham S C 9 8  
9 1167 Dave Patrick Phantom Broadwater S C 10 9  

Race 3 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club Place Points Notes
1 1452 Ian Stewart Phantom Salcombe Y C 1 1  
2 1211 Chris Shelton Phantom Downs S C 2 2  
3 1331 Nick Royse Phantom Frensham Pond S C 3 3  
4 1414 Stephen Popple Phantom Shoreham S C 4 4  
5 1271 Simon Bond Phantom Frensham Pond S C 5 5  
6 1358 Bob Larder Phantom Frensham Pond S C 6 6  
7 1167 Dave Patrick Phantom Broadwater S C 7 7  
8 1385 Jeremy Hudson Phantom Frensham Pond S C 8 8  
9 1300 Ivan Walsh Phantom Shoreham S C 9 9  

Race 4 - Phantom Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club Place Points Notes
1 1385 Jeremy Hudson Phantom Frensham Pond S C 1 1  
2 1331 Nick Royse Phantom Frensham Pond S C 2 2  
3 1452 TBA Stewart Phantom Salcombe Y C 3 3  
4 1211 Chris Shelton Phantom Downs S C 4 4  
5 1414 Stephen Popple Phantom Shoreham S C 5 5  
6 1358 Bob Larder Phantom Frensham Pond S C 6 6  
7 1300 Ivan Walsh Phantom Shoreham S C 7 7  
8 1167 Dave Patrick Phantom Broadwater S C 8 8  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com