Open Meeting 25th June 2017

Frensham Pond SC

Solo Open Meeting 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 5080 Fraser Hayden Papercourt 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 11.0 6.0
2nd 5730 Vince Horey King George (9.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 6.0
3rd 5666 Andrew Boyce Papercourt (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
4th 5393 Simon Derham Littleton (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
5th 4741 Steve Jones Littleton 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 21.0 13.0
6th 4410 Simon Lomas Clarke FPSC 2.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
7th 5724 Terry Palmer Upper Thames 8.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
8th 5509 Duncan Peace Spinnaker 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 33.0 23.0
9th 4408 Alan Dance FPSC 13.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 48.0 28.0
10th 5168 Jonathan Otter Papercourt 14.0 7.0 (19.0 DNF) 8.0 48.0 29.0
11th 5027 John Haine FPSC 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 42.0 30.0
12th 4581 John Brooker FPSC 7.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 13.0 50.0 31.0
13th 5371 Jeff Dolton FPSC 12.0 14.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 56.0 36.0
14th 4454 Stas Lawicki Papercourt (17.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 54.0 37.0
15th 4944 Simon Law FPSC 15.0 13.0 11.0 (17.0 DNF) 56.0 39.0
16th 4323 Ray Baker FPSC 11.0 16.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 61.0 41.0
17th 4204 Roy Newport Papercourt (18.0) 17.0 15.0 14.0 64.0 46.0
18th 4874 Richard May Papercourt 16.0 15.0 16.0 (17.0 DNF) 64.0 47.0
19th 4148 David Jordan FPSC (20.0 DNF) 18.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 78.0 58.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5080 Fraser Hayden Papercourt 1 1.0
2 4410 Simon Lomas Clarke FPSC 2 2.0
3 4741 Steve Jones Littleton 3 3.0
4 5393 Simon Derham Littleton 4 4.0
5 5666 Andrew Boyce Papercourt 5 5.0
6 5509 Duncan Peace Spinnaker 6 6.0
7 4581 John Brooker FPSC 7 7.0
8 5724 Terry Palmer Upper Thames 8 8.0
9 5730 Vince Horey King George 9 9.0
10 5027 John Haine FPSC 10 10.0
11 4323 Ray Baker FPSC 11 11.0
12 5371 Jeff Dolton FPSC 12 12.0
13 4408 Alan Dance FPSC 13 13.0
14 5168 Jonathan Otter Papercourt 14 14.0
15 4944 Simon Law FPSC 15 15.0
16 4874 Richard May Papercourt 16 16.0
17 4454 Stas Lawicki Papercourt 17 17.0
18 4204 Roy Newport Papercourt 18 18.0
19 4148 David Jordan FPSC DNF 20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5730 Vince Horey King George 1 1.0
2 5666 Andrew Boyce Papercourt 2 2.0
3 5393 Simon Derham Littleton 3 3.0
4 5724 Terry Palmer Upper Thames 4 4.0
5 5080 Fraser Hayden Papercourt 5 5.0
6 4410 Simon Lomas Clarke FPSC 6 6.0
7 5168 Jonathan Otter Papercourt 7 7.0
8 4741 Steve Jones Littleton 8 8.0
9 5027 John Haine FPSC 9 9.0
10 5509 Duncan Peace Spinnaker 10 10.0
11 4581 John Brooker FPSC 11 11.0
12 4454 Stas Lawicki Papercourt 12 12.0
13 4944 Simon Law FPSC 13 13.0
14 5371 Jeff Dolton FPSC 14 14.0
15 4874 Richard May Papercourt 15 15.0
16 4323 Ray Baker FPSC 16 16.0
17 4204 Roy Newport Papercourt 17 17.0
18 4148 David Jordan FPSC 18 18.0
19 4408 Alan Dance FPSC DNF 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5080 Fraser Hayden Papercourt 1 1.0
2 5730 Vince Horey King George 2 2.0
3 5393 Simon Derham Littleton 3 3.0
4 5666 Andrew Boyce Papercourt 4 4.0
5 4741 Steve Jones Littleton 5 5.0
6 4410 Simon Lomas Clarke FPSC 6 6.0
7 5509 Duncan Peace Spinnaker 7 7.0
8 5724 Terry Palmer Upper Thames 8 8.0
9 4408 Alan Dance FPSC 9 9.0
10 5371 Jeff Dolton FPSC 10 10.0
11 4944 Simon Law FPSC 11 11.0
12 5027 John Haine FPSC 12 12.0
13 4454 Stas Lawicki Papercourt 13 13.0
14 4323 Ray Baker FPSC 14 14.0
15 4204 Roy Newport Papercourt 15 15.0
16 4874 Richard May Papercourt 16 16.0
17 5168 Jonathan Otter Papercourt DNF 19.0
17 4581 John Brooker FPSC DNF 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5666 Andrew Boyce Papercourt 1 1.0
2 5393 Simon Derham Littleton 2 2.0
3 5730 Vince Horey King George 3 3.0
4 5080 Fraser Hayden Papercourt 4 4.0
5 4741 Steve Jones Littleton 5 5.0
6 4408 Alan Dance FPSC 6 6.0
7 4410 Simon Lomas Clarke FPSC 7 7.0
8 5168 Jonathan Otter Papercourt 8 8.0
9 5724 Terry Palmer Upper Thames 9 9.0
10 5509 Duncan Peace Spinnaker 10 10.0
11 5027 John Haine FPSC 11 11.0
12 4454 Stas Lawicki Papercourt 12 12.0
13 4581 John Brooker FPSC 13 13.0
14 4204 Roy Newport Papercourt 14 14.0
15 4944 Simon Law FPSC DNF 17.0
15 4874 Richard May Papercourt DNF 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com