Frensham Pond Sailing Club

RS Tera Open Meeting 2017

Overall Results

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 29 Pro 2369 Ralph Nevile FPSC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2 28 Pro 3031 Ben Millard Emsworth SC 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
3 3 Pro 2391 Luke Anstey FPSC 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
4 31 Pro 2450 Rachel Pyke HISC 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 19.0 11.0
5 12 Pro 2842 Alastair Brown Great Moor SC (7.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
6 42 Pro 1880 Freddy Wood HISC 5.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0 RET) 29.0 19.0
7 19 Pro 1995 Laura Hardie FPSC 6.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0 RET) 29.0 19.0
8 6 Pro 1459 Jessica Balch HISC 8.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0 RET) 31.0 21.0
9 26 Pro 2050 Sophie Meeson Emsworth SC 9.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0 RET) 35.0 25.0

Sport Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 1 Sport 1880 Tom Ahlheid FPSC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2 17 Sport 3029 Freddie Fisher HISC 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 12.0 7.0
3 30 Sport 2287 Phoebe Peters HISC (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4 39 Sport 2344 Ben Tuttle HISC 1.0 5.0 (35.0 OCS) 4.0 45.0 10.0
5 43 Sport 2507 Jakey Wood HISC (8.0) 2.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 14.0
6 36 Sport 2764 Tom Stratton-Brown FPSC (35.0 OCS) 6.0 3.0 7.0 51.0 16.0
7 2 Sport 1874 Tristan Ahlheid FPSC 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 29.0 19.0
8 7 Sport 2145 William Balch HISC 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 5.0 33.0 21.0
9 24 Sport 888 Beth Lewis FPSC (10.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 39.0 29.0
10 34 Sport 2644 Max Steele Welsh Harp SC 6.0 7.0 (35.0 OCS) 17.0 65.0 30.0
11 4 Sport 2171 Carys Attwell Rutland SC 12.0 11.0 8.0 (14.0) 45.0 31.0
12 35 Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown FPSC 5.0 15.0 14.0 (35.0 RET) 69.0 34.0
13 40 Sport 2359 Esther Tuttle HISC (13.0) 13.0 12.0 9.0 47.0 34.0
14 10 Sport 2941 Akira Blackah Welsh Harp SC 11.0 8.0 16.0 (35.0 DNC) 70.0 35.0
15 18 Sport 743 Lizzie Foster Emsworth SC 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 13.0 55.0 39.0
16 16 Sport 2121 Louie Dean FPSC 14.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 57.0 41.0
17 38 Sport 2652 Troy Tsang Welsh Harp SC (21.0) 17.0 15.0 19.0 72.0 51.0
18 11 Sport 1662 Ollie Bradshaw Emsworth SC 19.0 (22.0) 19.0 15.0 75.0 53.0
19 22 Sport 2616 Mark Jenkins FPSC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 90.0 55.0
20 20 Sport 2645 Joseph Henderson Welsh Harp SC 17.0 18.0 (35.0 DSQ) 24.0 94.0 59.0
21 14 Sport 3229 Henry Collins Queen Mary SC 18.0 21.0 20.0 (22.0) 81.0 59.0
22 41 Sport 985 Ollie Williams Emsworth SC 20.0 19.0 (22.5) 20.0 81.5 59.0
23 25 Sport 1763 Finlay Lomas-Clarke FPSC 16.0 27.0 17.0 (35.0 DNC) 95.0 60.0
24 8 Sport 1957 Henry Ball Emsworth SC (27.0) 23.0 21.0 23.0 94.0 67.0
25 9 Sport 2391 Thomas Banes-Walker FPSC 31.0 25.0 (35.0 DSQ) 12.0 103.0 68.0
26 13 Sport 2224 Aimee Cardezo FPSC 23.0 29.0 (35.0 DSQ) 18.0 105.0 70.0
27 23 Sport 7 Thomas Jubb Emsworth SC 25.0 28.0 18.0 (35.0 RET) 106.0 71.0
28 21 Sport 2585 Harley Hobbs HISC 26.0 24.0 (35.0 RET) 21.0 106.0 71.0
29 32 Sport 2459 Luke Middleton FPSC 28.0 26.0 22.5 (35.0 RET) 111.5 76.5
30 15 Sport 3230 Sam Collins Queen Mary SC 24.0 20.0 (35.0 DSQ) 35.0 DNC 114.0 79.0
31 5 Sport 2456 Lauren Attwell Rutland SC 22.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 127.0 92.0
32 37 Sport 2090 Toby Thompson FPSC 29.0 30.0 (35.0 DSQ) 35.0 DNC 129.0 94.0
33 27 Sport 2455 Tom Ross FPSC 30.0 (35.0 RET) 35.0 DSQ 35.0 RET 135.0 100.0
34 33 Sport 1038 Luke Smith FPSC (35.0 OCS) 35.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 140.0 105.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com