Close

LARK OPEN MEETING 8th APRIL 2018

FRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Points Notes
1st 2528 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke S C 1070 (1) 1 1 2  
2nd 2475 Kate Holliman Chris Holliman RYA 1070 (4) 3 2 5  
3rd 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 1070 3 2 (5) 5  
4th 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water SC 1070 2 5 (9) 7  
5th 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1070 (8) 4 4 8  
6th 2322 Dan Shaw Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond S C 1070 6 (8) 3 9  
7th 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova B C Y C 1070 5 7 (8) 12  
8th 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 1070 7 (10) 6 13  
9th 270 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury S C 1070 9 6 (12 DNC) 15  
10th 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 1070 (10) 9 7 16  
11th 252 Ian Brown Tom Bridge Frensham Pond S C 1070 (11) 11 10 21  


R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 2528 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke S C 1070 1 1  
2 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water SC 1070 2 2  
3 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 1070 3 3  
4 2475 Kate Holliman Chris Holliman RYA 1070 4 4  
5 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova B C Y C 1070 5 5  
6 2322 Dan Shaw Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond S C 1070 6 6  
7 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 1070 7 7  
8 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1070 8 8  
9 270 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury S C 1070 9 9  
10 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 1070 10 10  
11 252 Ian Brown Tom Bridge Frensham Pond S C 1070 11 11  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 2528 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke S C 1070 1 1  
2 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 1070 2 2  
3 2475 Kate Holliman Chris Holliman RYA 1070 3 3  
4 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1070 4 4  
5 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water SC 1070 5 5  
6 270 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury S C 1070 6 6  
7 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova B C Y C 1070 7 7  
8 2322 Dan Shaw Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond S C 1070 8 8  
9 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 1070 9 9  
10 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 1070 10 10  
11 252 Ian Brown Tom Bridge Frensham Pond S C 1070 11 11  

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 2528 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke S C 1070 1 1  
2 2475 Kate Holliman Chris Holliman RYA 1070 2 2  
3 2322 Dan Shaw Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond S C 1070 3 3  
4 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1070 4 4  
5 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 1070 5 5  
6 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 1070 6 6  
7 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 1070 7 7  
8 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova B C Y C 1070 8 8  
9 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water SC 1070 9 9  
10 252 Ian Brown Tom Bridge Frensham Pond S C 1070 10 10  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com