2013 Hemsley Superprix - Fast Fleet

28th September 2013

Final Results as of October 5, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Races
1st Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1087 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.5 (3.0) (3.5) 1.0 8.5 8
2nd Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.5 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 14.5 8
3rd Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 3.5 (8.0) 2.5 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 16.0 8
4th Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 (12.0) (12.0) 2.5 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.5 2.0 16.0 6
5th Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 (6.0) 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 29.5 8
6th Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 (7.0) 5.5 5.0 4.0 30.5 8
7th Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 3.5 3.0 5.0 (10.0) (11.0) 7.0 7.5 5.0 31.0 8
8th Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 8.0 6.0 (10.0) (9.0) 4.0 4.0 7.5 7.0 36.5 8
9th Laser 176655 David Farmer   1085 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 (11.0) 48.0 8
10th Laser 121726 Gavin Maclachlan   1087 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 49.0 8
11th Xenon 0 Robert Shaw   1079 (12.0) (12.0) 11.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 59.0 6


R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 0:08:44 0:08:02 1.0 8
2 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1087 0:08:53 0:08:10 2.0 8
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:08:20 0:08:14 3.5 8
3 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 0:08:57 0:08:14 3.5 8
5 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 0:08:45 0:08:39 5.0 8
6 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:09:08 0:08:42 6.0 8
7 Laser 121726 Gavin Maclachlan   1087 0:10:16 0:09:27 7.0 8
8 Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 0:10:14 0:10:07 8.0 8
9 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1085 0:11:05 0:10:13 9.0 8

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1087 0:08:18 0:07:38 1.0 8
2 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:08:14 0:07:50 2.0 8
3 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 0:08:32 0:07:51 3.0 8
4 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 0:08:40 0:07:58 4.0 8
5 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 0:08:20 0:08:14 5.0 8
6 Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 0:08:32 0:08:26 6.0 8
7 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1085 0:09:21 0:08:37 7.0 8
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:10:14 0:10:07 8.0 8
9 Laser 121726 Gavin Maclachlan   1087 0:11:24 0:10:29 9.0 8

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1087 0:09:00 0:08:17 1.0 8
2 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:08:57 0:08:51 2.5 8
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 0:09:37 0:08:51 2.5 6
4 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 0:09:53 0:09:06 4.0 8
5 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 0:09:59 0:09:11 5.0 8
6 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1085 0:09:59 0:09:12 6.0 8
7 Laser 121726 Gavin Maclachlan   1087 0:10:02 0:09:14 7.0 8
8 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:10:07 0:09:38 8.0 8
9 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 0:09:47 0:09:40 9.0 8
10 Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 0:09:53 0:09:46 10.0 8
11 Xenon 0 Robert Shaw   1079 0:11:32 0:10:41 11.0 6

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1087 0:11:23 0:10:28 1.0 8
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 0:11:32 0:10:37 2.0 6
3 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 0:11:42 0:10:46 3.0 8
4 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:11:33 0:11:00 4.0 8
5 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:11:20 0:11:12 5.0 8
6 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 0:11:21 0:11:13 6.0 8
7 Xenon 0 Robert Shaw   1079 0:12:35 0:11:40 7.0 6
8 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1085 0:13:18 0:12:15 8.0 8
9 Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 0:12:46 0:12:37 9.0 8
10 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 0:13:49 0:12:43 10.0 8
11 Laser 121726 Gavin Maclachlan   1087 0:14:20 0:13:11 11.0 8

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:09:31 0:09:24 1.0 8
2 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1087 0:11:02 0:10:09 2.5 8
2 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 0:11:02 0:10:09 2.5 8
4 Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 0:10:20 0:10:13 4.0 8
5 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 0:11:16 0:10:22 5.0 6
6 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:10:58 0:10:27 6.0 8
7 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 0:11:11 0:11:03 7.0 8
8 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1085 0:12:05 0:11:08 8.0 8
9 Laser 121726 Gavin Maclachlan   1087 0:13:08 0:12:05 9.0 8
10 Xenon 0 Robert Shaw   1079 0:13:13 0:12:15 10.0 6
11 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 0:13:33 0:12:28 11.0 8

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 0:08:42 0:08:00 1.0 6
2 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 0:09:07 0:08:23 2.0 8
3 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1087 0:09:13 0:08:29 3.0 8
4 Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 0:08:39 0:08:33 4.0 8
5 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:09:03 0:08:37 5.5 8
5 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 0:08:43 0:08:37 5.5 8
7 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 0:09:37 0:08:51 7.0 8
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:09:01 0:08:55 8.0 8
9 Laser 121726 Gavin Maclachlan   1087 0:10:13 0:09:24 9.0 8
10 Xenon 0 Robert Shaw   1079 0:10:30 0:09:44 10.0 6
11 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1085 0:10:35 0:09:45 11.0 8

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:07:38 0:07:33 1.0 8
2 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 0:08:18 0:07:38 2.0 8
3 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1087 0:08:25 0:07:45 3.5 8
3 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 0:08:25 0:07:45 3.5 6
5 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 0:08:24 0:08:18 5.0 8
6 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:08:58 0:08:32 6.0 8
7 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 0:09:20 0:08:35 7.5 8
7 Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 0:08:41 0:08:35 7.5 8
9 Laser 121726 Gavin Maclachlan   1087 0:09:23 0:08:38 9.0 8
10 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1085 0:09:43 0:08:57 10.0 8
11 Xenon 0 Robert Shaw   1079 0:10:28 0:09:42 11.0 6

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1087 0:07:40 0:07:03 1.0 8
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 0:07:41 0:07:04 2.0 6
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:07:10 0:07:05 3.0 8
4 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 0:07:17 0:07:12 4.0 8
5 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 0:08:13 0:07:34 5.0 8
6 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:08:01 0:07:38 6.0 8
7 Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 0:08:02 0:07:56 7.0 8
8 Laser 121726 Gavin Maclachlan   1087 0:08:48 0:08:06 8.0 8
9 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 0:09:05 0:08:21 9.0 8
10 Xenon 0 Robert Shaw   1079 0:10:21 0:09:36 10.0 6
11 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1085 0:10:56 0:10:05 11.0 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com