2013 Hemsley Superprix - Medium Fleet

28th September 2013

Final Results as of October 1, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Races
1st Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 8
2nd Enterprise 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie 1117 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 11.0 7
3rd Laser RADIAL 1744451 Nick Cherrill   1117 2.0 3.5 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 16.5 8
4th Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1117 4.0 3.5 3.5 (5.0) 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 21.0 8
5th GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 1.0 5.0 3.5 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 23.5 8
6th Laser RADIAL 17 Sam Cooper   1117 (13.0) (7.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 30.0 7
7th Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 (10.0) (10.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 35.0 8
8th Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 6.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 42.0 8
9th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 9.0 45.0 7
10th GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0) (13.0) 49.0 6
11th Laser 4.7 121726 Tom Bridge   1180 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 59.0 8
12th Laser 4.7 137124 Robert Honey   1180 11.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 73.0 3


R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 0:09:21 0:08:18 1.0 8
2 Laser RADIAL 1744451 Nick Cherrill   1117 0:09:36 0:08:36 2.0 8
3 Enterprise 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie 1117 0:09:38 0:08:37 3.0 7
4 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1117 0:09:49 0:08:47 4.0 8
5 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:10:10 0:08:49 5.0 8
6 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 0:09:56 0:08:54 6.0 8
7 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 0:10:10 0:09:06 7.0 7
8 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 0:10:28 0:09:17 8.0 6
9 Laser 4.7 121726 Tom Bridge   1180 0:12:31 0:10:36 9.0 8
10 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 0:12:14 0:10:39 10.0 8
11 Laser 4.7 137124 Robert Honey   1180 0:12:52 0:10:54 11.0 3

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:08:35 0:07:27 1.0 8
2 Enterprise 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie 1117 0:08:27 0:07:34 2.0 7
3 Laser RADIAL 1744451 Nick Cherrill   1117 0:08:42 0:07:47 3.5 8
3 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1117 0:08:42 0:07:47 3.5 8
5 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 0:08:47 0:07:48 5.0 8
6 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 0:08:50 0:07:54 6.0 8
7 Laser RADIAL 17 Sam Cooper   1117 0:08:51 0:07:55 7.0 7
8 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 0:09:24 0:08:25 8.0 7
9 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 0:09:39 0:08:34 9.0 6
10 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 0:10:50 0:09:26 10.0 8
11 Laser 4.7 121726 Tom Bridge   1180 0:11:24 0:09:40 11.0 8
12 Laser 4.7 137124 Robert Honey   1180 0:12:47 0:10:50 12.0 3

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:09:55 0:08:36 1.0 8
2 Laser RADIAL 1744451 Nick Cherrill   1117 0:10:21 0:09:16 2.0 8
3 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1117 0:10:22 0:09:17 3.5 8
3 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 0:10:28 0:09:17 3.5 8
5 Laser RADIAL 17 Sam Cooper   1117 0:10:24 0:09:19 5.0 7
6 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 0:10:50 0:09:26 6.0 8
7 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 0:10:39 0:09:32 7.0 8
8 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 0:10:44 0:09:37 8.0 7
9 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 0:11:08 0:09:53 9.0 6
10 Laser 4.7 121726 Tom Bridge   1180 0:12:10 0:10:19 10.0 8
11 Laser 4.7 137124 Robert Honey   1180 0:14:44 0:12:29 11.0 3

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:11:47 0:10:13 1.0 8
2 Enterprise 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie 1117 0:11:56 0:10:41 2.0 7
3 Laser RADIAL 1744451 Nick Cherrill   1117 0:12:19 0:11:02 3.0 8
4 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 0:13:02 0:11:21 4.0 8
5 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1117 0:12:54 0:11:33 5.0 8
6 Laser RADIAL 17 Sam Cooper   1117 0:12:55 0:11:34 6.0 7
7 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 0:13:15 0:11:45 7.0 8
8 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 0:14:07 0:12:32 8.0 6
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 0:14:02 0:12:34 9.0 7
10 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 0:14:15 0:12:45 10.0 8
11 Laser 4.7 121726 Tom Bridge   1180 0:17:22 0:14:43 11.0 8

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Enterprise 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie 1117 0:10:50 0:09:42 1.0 7
2 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 0:11:45 0:10:14 2.0 8
3 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1117 0:11:44 0:10:30 3.0 8
4 Laser RADIAL 1744451 Nick Cherrill   1117 0:11:47 0:10:33 4.0 8
5 Laser RADIAL 17 Sam Cooper   1117 0:11:56 0:10:41 5.0 7
6 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 0:12:16 0:10:53 6.0 8
7 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 0:12:12 0:10:55 7.0 7
8 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 0:12:29 0:11:11 8.0 8
9 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 0:13:11 0:11:42 9.0 6
10 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:14:07 0:12:15 10.0 8
11 Laser 4.7 121726 Tom Bridge   1180 0:15:10 0:12:51 11.0 8

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:09:17 0:08:03 1.0 8
2 Enterprise 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie 1117 0:09:27 0:08:28 2.0 7
3 Laser RADIAL 1744451 Nick Cherrill   1117 0:10:07 0:09:03 3.0 8
4 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 0:10:16 0:09:07 4.0 8
5 Laser RADIAL 17 Sam Cooper   1117 0:10:13 0:09:09 5.0 7
6 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 0:10:31 0:09:20 6.0 6
7 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 0:10:48 0:09:24 7.0 8
8 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1117 0:10:33 0:09:27 8.0 8
9 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 0:10:34 0:09:28 9.0 8
10 Laser 4.7 121726 Tom Bridge   1180 0:12:00 0:10:10 10.0 8

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:08:45 0:07:35 1.0 8
2 Laser RADIAL 17 Sam Cooper   1117 0:08:40 0:07:46 2.0 7
3 Laser RADIAL 1744451 Nick Cherrill   1117 0:08:50 0:07:54 3.0 8
4 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1117 0:08:56 0:08:00 4.0 8
5 Enterprise 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie 1117 0:08:58 0:08:02 5.0 7
6 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 0:09:17 0:08:19 6.0 7
7 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 0:09:27 0:08:23 7.0 8
8 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 0:09:42 0:08:27 8.0 8
9 Laser 4.7 121726 Tom Bridge   1180 0:10:12 0:08:39 9.0 8
10 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 0:09:41 0:08:40 10.0 8

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Enterprise 22656 Neil Hardie Laura Hardie 1117 0:08:13 0:07:21 1.0 7
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:08:33 0:07:25 2.0 8
3 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1117 0:08:31 0:07:37 3.0 8
4 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 0:08:41 0:07:42 4.0 8
5 Laser RADIAL 1744451 Nick Cherrill   1117 0:08:37 0:07:43 5.0 8
6 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 0:08:40 0:07:46 6.0 8
7 Laser RADIAL 17 Sam Cooper   1117 0:08:43 0:07:48 7.0 7
8 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 0:09:16 0:08:04 8.0 8
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 0:09:11 0:08:13 9.0 7
10 Laser 4.7 121726 Tom Bridge   1180 0:10:11 0:08:38 10.0 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com