Close

2018 Hemsley Superprix

25th March 2018

Final Results as of March 31, 2018

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Fast Laser 2538 Nigel Huffan Matt Wood 1098 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0
2nd Fast Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 18.0
3rd Fast Laser 160692 Karen Ferguson   1098 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 28.0
4th Fast Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1098 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 29.0
5th Fast Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 32.0
6th Fast RS 200 549 Clive Eplett   1046 (8.0) 7.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 33.0
7th Fast Laser 11 Rebecca Videlo   1098 4.0 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 40.0
8th Fast Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 55.0
DNQ Fast RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 9.0 9.0 (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 78.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1140 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0
2nd Medium Solo 4987 Adrian Law   1140 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 16.0
3rd Medium GP14 14234 David Innes Jon Denyer 1133 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 22.0
4th Medium OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 39.0
5th Medium Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1140 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 40.0
6th Medium Solo 5442 Hilary King   1140 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 41.0
7th Medium Gp14 14180 David Youll Sue Collett 1133 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 46.0

Not So Fast Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Not So Fast Fleet Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 9.0
2nd Not So Fast Fleet Liberty 2561 Tessa Watkiss   1432 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0
DNQ Not So Fast Fleet Topper 24013 Hannah Carruthers   1358 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 30.0



Any result queries to Andy Bradford or Nigel Bayly

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com