Close

Youth Regatta 10th September 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Result

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Helm Crew Pursuit 1 Pursuit 2 Pursuit 3 Total Nett Position
RS Tera Sport 2560 Jake Thompson   1 1 (6) 8 2 1st
RS Tera Sport 2369 Ralph Neville   2 2 (3) 7 4 2nd
RS Tera Sport 1880 Tom Alheid   (3) 3 2 8 5 3rd
Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   (7) 7 5 19 12 4th
Optimist 6413 Jack Stones   (32) 12 1 45 13 5th
RS Tera Sport 2764 Tom Stratton-Brown   (16) 9 4 29 13 6th
RS Tera Sport 1874 Tristan Alheid   4 (18) 9 31 13 7th
Laser 4.7 194448 Johnny Thompson   9 4 (12) 25 13 8th
Cadet 9992 Rebecca Videlo Angus Chisholm 8 5 (14) 27 13 9th
RS Tera Sport 2121 Louis Dean   5 8 (15) 28 13 10th
Cadet 9028 Ellie Watling Jess Watling (12) 6 8 26 14 11th
RS Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   (13) 11 7 31 18 12th
RS Tera Sport 2348 Achilles Dakin   6 13 (17) 36 19 13th
Cadet 8845 Toby Slump William Shepherd 10 (17) 11 38 21 14th
Cadet 8533 Jess Pearson George Little (17) 14 10 41 24 15th
Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Sheri Lynch 11 15 (22) 48 26 16th
Cadet 9083 Jess Everson Tom Walker 18 10 (24) 52 28 17th
Cadet 9754 Charlotte Videlo Rya Young 14 16 (20) 50 30 18th
RS Tera Sport 888 Beth Lewis   (20) 20 13 53 33 19th
Cadet 9984 Emily Spiers Rosie 15 19 (25) 59 34 20th
RS Tera Pro No Number Tom Baines-Walker   22 (28) 16 66 38 21st
Cadet 8441 Harrison King Elsie Grist 21 (24) 18 63 39 22nd
RS Tera Sport 2455 Archie Pennie   (24) 21 19 64 40 23rd
RS Tera Sport 1210 William Cowling   19 27 (29) 75 46 24th
Hansa 2.3 2443 Harry Kennington   (28) 26 21 75 47 25th
RS Tera Sport 1663 Ben   25 23 (28) 76 48 26th
Hansa 303 2155 Tom Brooker Jo Ingram (29) 25 26 80 51 27th
RS Tera Sport 2456 Toby Thompson   23 31 (37) 91 54 28th
Hansa 2.3 2302 Andrew Lebec   27 (29) 27 83 54 29th
Hansa 2.3 2536 Jay Neal-Smith   33 22 (36) 91 55 30th
Club Oppy Kite George Seabrook   26 (33) 31 90 57 31st
Hansa 2.3 2301 Miles Norwood   35 (43 DNF) 23 101 58 32nd
Cadet 8849 Jemma Steele Amelie Whitehouse 30 (32) 32 94 62 33rd
Club Oppy Swan Zoe Dumville   (43 DNF) 34 30 107 64 34th
Cadet 9159 Heather Brown Ella Turnbull 31 (43 DNF) 34 108 65 35th
Hansa 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgis   34 (43 DNF) 33 110 67 36th
Club Oppy Heron Molly Pennie   (43 DNF) 35 35 113 70 37th
Cadet 9299 Arthur Bird Toby Walker (43 DNF) 30 43 DNF 116 73 38th
Club Oppy Owl Charlie Goodchild   (43 DNF) 43 DNF 43 DNF 129 86 39th
Club Oppy Optibat Max   (43 DNF) 43 DNF 43 DNF 129 86 39th
Club Oppy Sunset Florence   (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNF 129 86 39th
Club Oppy Swallow Sophie   (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 129 86 39th

Pursuit 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Position
RS Tera Sport 2560 Jake Thompson   1 1 1
RS Tera Sport 2369 Ralph Neville   2 2 2
RS Tera Sport 1880 Tom Alheid   3 3 3
RS Tera Sport 1874 Tristan Alheid   4 4 4
RS Tera Sport 2121 Louis Dean   5 5 5
RS Tera Sport 2348 Achilles Dakin   6 6 6
Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   7 7 7
Cadet 9992 Rebecca Videlo Angus Chisholm 8 8 8
Laser 4.7 194448 Johnny Thompson   9 9 9
Cadet 8845 Toby Slump William Shepherd 10 10 10
Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Sheri Lynch 11 11 11
Cadet 9028 Ellie Watling Jess Watling 12 12 12
RS Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   13 13 13
Cadet 9754 Charlotte Videlo Rya Young 14 14 14
Cadet 9984 Emily Spiers Rosie 15 15 15
RS Tera Sport 2764 Tom Stratton-Brown   16 16 16
Cadet 8533 Jess Pearson George Little 17 17 17
Cadet 9083 Jess Everson Tom Walker 18 18 18
RS Tera Sport 1210 William Cowling   19 19 19
RS Tera Sport 888 Beth Lewis   20 20 20
Cadet 8441 Harrison King Elsie Grist 21 21 21
RS Tera Pro No Number Tom Baines-Walker   22 22 22
RS Tera Sport 2456 Toby Thompson   23 23 23
RS Tera Sport 2455 Archie Pennie   24 24 24
RS Tera Sport 1663 Ben   25 25 25
Club Oppy Kite George Seabrook   26 26 26
Hansa 2.3 2302 Andrew Lebec   27 27 27
Hansa 2.3 2443 Harry Kennington   28 28 28
Hansa 303 2155 Tom Brooker Jo Ingram 29 29 29
Cadet 8849 Jemma Steele Amelie Whitehouse 30 30 30
Cadet 9159 Heather Brown Ella Turnbull 31 31 31
Optimist 6413 Jack Stones   32 32 32
Hansa 2.3 2536 Jay Neal-Smith   33 33 33
Hansa 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgis   34 34 34
Hansa 2.3 2301 Miles Norwood   35 35 35
Club Oppy Swan Zoe Dumville   DNF 43 36
Club Oppy Heron Molly Pennie   DNF 43 36
Cadet 9299 Arthur Bird Toby Walker DNF 43 36
Club Oppy Owl Charlie Goodchild   DNF 43 36
Club Oppy Optibat Max   DNF 43 36

Pursuit 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Position
RS Tera Sport 2560 Jake Thompson   1 1 1
RS Tera Sport 2369 Ralph Neville   2 2 2
RS Tera Sport 1880 Tom Alheid   3 3 3
Laser 4.7 194448 Johnny Thompson   4 4 4
Cadet 9992 Rebecca Videlo Angus Chisholm 5 5 5
Cadet 9028 Ellie Watling Jess Watling 6 6 6
Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   7 7 7
RS Tera Sport 2121 Louis Dean   8 8 8
RS Tera Sport 2764 Tom Stratton-Brown   9 9 9
Cadet 9083 Jess Everson Tom Walker 10 10 10
RS Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   11 11 11
Optimist 6413 Jack Stones   12 12 12
RS Tera Sport 2348 Achilles Dakin   13 13 13
Cadet 8533 Jess Pearson George Little 14 14 14
Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Sheri Lynch 15 15 15
Cadet 9754 Charlotte Videlo Rya Young 16 16 16
Cadet 8845 Toby Slump William Shepherd 17 17 17
RS Tera Sport 1874 Tristan Alheid   18 18 18
Cadet 9984 Emily Spiers Rosie 19 19 19
RS Tera Sport 888 Beth Lewis   20 20 20
RS Tera Sport 2455 Archie Pennie   21 21 21
Hansa 2.3 2536 Jay Neal-Smith   22 22 22
RS Tera Sport 1663 Ben   23 23 23
Cadet 8441 Harrison King Elsie Grist 24 24 24
Hansa 303 2155 Tom Brooker Jo Ingram 25 25 25
Hansa 2.3 2443 Harry Kennington   26 26 26
RS Tera Sport 1210 William Cowling   27 27 27
RS Tera Pro No Number Tom Baines-Walker   28 28 28
Hansa 2.3 2302 Andrew Lebec   29 29 29
Cadet 9299 Arthur Bird Toby Walker 30 30 30
RS Tera Sport 2456 Toby Thompson   31 31 31
Cadet 8849 Jemma Steele Amelie Whitehouse 32 32 32
Club Oppy Kite George Seabrook   33 33 33
Club Oppy Swan Zoe Dumville   34 34 34
Club Oppy Heron Molly Pennie   35 35 35
Hansa 2.3 2301 Miles Norwood   DNF 43 36
Cadet 9159 Heather Brown Ella Turnbull DNF 43 36
Hansa 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgis   DNF 43 36
Club Oppy Owl Charlie Goodchild   DNF 43 36
Club Oppy Optibat Max   DNF 43 36

Pursuit 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Position
Optimist 6413 Jack Stones   1 1 1
RS Tera Sport 1880 Tom Alheid   2 2 2
RS Tera Sport 2369 Ralph Neville   3 3 3
RS Tera Sport 2764 Tom Stratton-Brown   4 4 4
Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   5 5 5
RS Tera Sport 2560 Jake Thompson   6 6 6
RS Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   7 7 7
Cadet 9028 Ellie Watling Jess Watling 8 8 8
RS Tera Sport 1874 Tristan Alheid   9 9 9
Cadet 8533 Jess Pearson George Little 10 10 10
Cadet 8845 Toby Slump William Shepherd 11 11 11
Laser 4.7 194448 Johnny Thompson   12 12 12
RS Tera Sport 888 Beth Lewis   13 13 13
Cadet 9992 Rebecca Videlo Angus Chisholm 14 14 14
RS Tera Sport 2121 Louis Dean   15 15 15
RS Tera Pro No Number Tom Baines-Walker   16 16 16
RS Tera Sport 2348 Achilles Dakin   17 17 17
Cadet 8441 Harrison King Elsie Grist 18 18 18
RS Tera Sport 2455 Archie Pennie   19 19 19
Cadet 9754 Charlotte Videlo Rya Young 20 20 20
Hansa 2.3 2443 Harry Kennington   21 21 21
Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Sheri Lynch 22 22 22
Hansa 2.3 2301 Miles Norwood   23 23 23
Cadet 9083 Jess Everson Tom Walker 24 24 24
Cadet 9984 Emily Spiers Rosie 25 25 25
Hansa 303 2155 Tom Brooker Jo Ingram 26 26 26
Hansa 2.3 2302 Andrew Lebec   27 27 27
RS Tera Sport 1663 Ben   28 28 28
RS Tera Sport 1210 William Cowling   29 29 29
Club Oppy Swan Zoe Dumville   30 30 30
Club Oppy Kite George Seabrook   31 31 31
Cadet 8849 Jemma Steele Amelie Whitehouse 32 32 32
Hansa 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgis   33 33 33
Cadet 9159 Heather Brown Ella Turnbull 34 34 34
Club Oppy Heron Molly Pennie   35 35 35
Hansa 2.3 2536 Jay Neal-Smith   36 36 36
RS Tera Sport 2456 Toby Thompson   37 37 37
Cadet 9299 Arthur Bird Toby Walker DNF 43 38
Club Oppy Owl Charlie Goodchild   DNF 43 38
Club Oppy Optibat Max   DNF 43 38
Club Oppy Sunset Florence   DNF 43 38

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 43
DNFStarted but did not finish 43



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com